COTTAGE FARM RANGERS F.C.
cfrfc.org.uk
natchart.jpgrespect_4285.jpgcfrfc_6737.jpg

A Nationwide F.A. Charter Standard Development Club.

Double-click to edit text, or drag to move.

Team Pages 2011 - 2012 Season

 

Boys:

 

Cottage Farm Rangers Under 7's sponsored by

 

Squad: Albie Clarke, Benjamin Gibbons, McKenzie Hathaway, Jake Hibbert, Arran Oomer, Daniel Slaughter, Cameron Spooner, Keagan Wilson,

 

Fixtures:

Date

Opponents

Venue

Scorers

01/10/2011 Atherstone Rangers Cobras Belgrave High 6 Oomer 2, Hathaway,
08/10/2011 Hurley Kings Daw Mill Oomer 2, Hibbert,
15/10/2011 Stonydelph Boys Belgrave High 6 Oomer 4,
29/10/2011 Lichfield Round Table Merlins Lichfield Oomer 2,
05/11/2011 Polesworth Swifts Blues Belgrave High 6
13/11/2011 Coton Green Cubs New Mill Lane Oomer 3, Hathaway,
19/11/2011 Gillway Boys Navy Belgrave High 6 Oomer 4, Clarke,
26/11/2011 St Johns Eagles Anker Valley Oomer 4, Clarke 2,
03/12/2011 Lichfield Round Table Merlins Belgrave High 6 ????
10/12/2011 Atherstone Rangers Cobras Atherstone CC Oomer 2,
28/01/2012 St Johns Eagles Belgrave High 6 Hibbert, Oomer,
18/02/2012 Gillway Boys Navy Tamworth CC
25/02/2012 Atherstone Rangers Vipers Belgrave High 6 Oomer 2, o.g.,
03/03/2012 Hurley Kings Huuricanes Daw Mill Oomer 2,
10/03/2012 Birch Coppice Bullets Jaguars Belgrave High 6 Oomer 2,
24/03/2012 St Johns Hawks Anker Valley
31/03/2012 Polesworth Swifts Clarets Belgrave High 6 Oomer 2,
14/04/2012 Coton Green Tigers New Mill Lane
21/04/2012 Gillway Boys Sky Belgrave High 6 Clarke, Tutt,

 

Cottage Farm FC Under 8's sponsored by

 

Squad: Archie Breakwell, George Brown, Harry Eddington, Joseph Goode, Scott Hardy, Nathan Livesey, Adam Tonks,

 

Fixtures:

Date

Opponents

Venue

Scorers

10/09/2011 Amington Diamonds Blue Woodlands School Hardy 2, Goode 2,
17/09/2011 Hurley Kings Dynamos Belgrave High 6 Breakwell 2, Eddington 2, Goode, Livesey, Hardy,
24/09/2011 Polesworth Swifts Clarets Belgrave High 6 Hardy, Eddington 2, Goode,
01/10/2011 St Johns AC Anker Valley Goode 2, Eddington, Hardy,Giants
15/10/2011 Gillway Boys Belgrave High 5 Eddington 3, Livesey,
22/10/2011 Austrey Rangers Austrey Playing Fields Goode,
29/10/2011 Heather Juniors Belgrave High 6 Hardy 2,
05/11/2011 Cottage Farm Milan Belgrave High 6 Goode 2,
19/11/2011 Deer Park Belgrave High 6 Goode 4, Eddington 3, Hardy 3, Breakwell,
26/11/2011 Atherstone Rangers Reds 3Ms, Radcliffe Rd
03/12/2011 Birch Coppice Bullets Belgrave High 6 Hardy 2,
07/01/2012 Hurley Kings Dynamos Daw Mill Eddington 2, Goode, Hardy,
21/01/2012 St Johns AC Belgrave High 6 Eddington 2, Goode 2, Hardy,
28/01/2012 Gillway Boys Giants Tamworth CC Goode 6, Hardy 2, Breakwell, Eddington,
18/02/2012 Cottage Farm Milan Belgrave High 6 Hardy 2, Eddington 2, Brown 2, Goode,
25/02/2012 Deer Park Moorgate School Goode 3, Hardy 2, Livesey,
03/03/20112 Atherstone Rangers Reds Belgrave High 6 Hardy 2,
10/03/2012 Heather Juniors Ravenstone Lane Hardy, Brown,
24/03/2012 Austrey Rangers Belgrave High 6
21/04/2012 Amington Diamonds Blue Belgrave High 6 ????

 

Cottage Farm Milan Under 8's sponsored by

 

Squad: Morgan Bristoll, Kai Bumpas, Ryan Kennedy, Evan Lloyd, Mark Lloyd, Jake Mackiewicz, Emma Moore, Luca Shaw, Aryton Simmons,

 

Fixtures:

Date

Opponents

Venue

Scorers

10/09/2011 Heather Juniors Belgrave High 6 Kennedy 2,
17/09/2011 Polesworth Swifts Clarets Station Road Kennedy,
24/09/2011 Deer Park Moorgate School Kennedy 2, Lloyd 2, Bumpas, MacKiewicz,
01/10/2011 Atherstone Rangers Reds Belgrave High 6 MacKiewicz,
15/10/2011 Birch Coppice Bullets Birch Coppice Shaw, Bristoll,
22/10/2011 Amington Diamonds Blue Belgrave High 6 Bristoll,
29/10/2011 Hurley Kings Dynamos Daw Mill Bumpas, Mackiewicz,
05/11/2011 Cottage Farm FC Belgrave High 6 Bumpas 2,
19/11/2011 St Johns AC Anker Valley Kennedy 2, Bumpas,
26/11/2011 Gillway Boys Giants Belgrave High 6 Shaw 2, Kennedy, Mackiewicz,
21/01/2012 Atherstone Rangers Reds 3Ms, Radcliffe Road Shaw, Lloyd,
18/02/2012 Cottage Farm FC Belgrave High 6 Mackiewicz,
25/02/2012 St Johns AC Belgrave High 6 Bumpas, Kennedy,
03/03/2012 Gillway Boys Giants Tamworth CC Kennedy 2,
24/03/2012 Amington Diamonds Blue Woodlands Sch Bristoll, Kennedy,
31/03/2012 Polesworth Swifts Clarets Belgrave High 6
14/04/2012 Austrey Rangers Belgrave High 6
21/04/2012 Heather Juniors Ravenstone Lane Kennedy,

 

Cottage Farm Rangers Under 8's sponsored by

 

Squad: Morgan Ankritt, Ciaran Bingham, Rowen Jay Bragg, Lucian Hargreaves, Matthew Hargreaves, Reece Kiernan, Harrison Richardson, Ben White,

 

Fixtures:

Date

Opponents

Venue

Scorers

10/09/2011 Measham Welfare Belgrave High 6 Ankritt, Kieran,
17/09/2011 Polesworth Swifts Blue Station Road,
01/10/2011 Atherstone Rangers Tigers Belgrave High 6 Kiernan 4, White 2,
15/10/2011 Wilnecote Wanderers Wilnecote High Sch Kiernan,
22/10/2011 Amington Diamonds Yellow Belgrave High 6 White 2,
29/10/2011 Hurley Kings Harriers Daw Mill Kiernan 2,
05/11/2011 Cottage Farm United Belgrave High 6
19/11/2011 Amington Juniors Anker Valley Kiernan,
26/11/2011 Gillway Boys Cosmos Belgrave High 6
28/01/2012 Wilnecote Wanderers Belgrave High 6
18/02/2012 Cottage Farm United Belgrave High 6
25/02/2012 Amington Juniors Belgrave High 6 Bingham,
03/03/2012 Gillway Boys Cosmos Tamworth CC
10/03/2012 Hurley Kings Harriers Belgrave High 6 Bragg,
24/03/2012 Amington Diamonds Yellow Woodlands Sch Lily Aston 2,
31/03/2012 Polesworth Swifts Blue Belgrave High 6 Kiernan, o.g.,
14/04/2012 Gillway Boys Jets Belgrave High 6 Kiernan,
21/04/2012 Measham Welfare Measham Leisure Centre

 

Cottage Farm United Under 8's sponsored by

 

Squad: Conor Devlin, William Grice, Owen Morris, Mackenzie Morton, Kyle Norman, Jay Rosenbach, Matthew Smart, Luke Watkin,

 

Fixtures:

Date

Opponents

Venue

Scorers

10/09/2011 Amington Diamonds Yellow Woodlands School Smart, Morton, Watkin, Devlin, Rosenbach, o.g.,
17/09/2011 Hurley Kings Harriers Belgrave High 6 Smart 3, Morton 2, Watkin,
24/09/2011 Polesworth Swifts Blue Belgrave High 6 Smart 2, Morton 2, Rosenbach,
01/10/2011 Amington Juniors Anker Valley Rosenbach 2, Morton, Devlin,
15/10/2011 Gillway Boys Cosmos Belgrave High 6 Rosenbach 2,
22/10/2011 Gillway Boys Jets Tamworth CC Rosenbach 2,
29/10/2011 Measham Welfare Belgrave High 6 Morton 2, Rosenbach,
05/11/2011 Cottage Farm Rangers Belgrave High 6 Rosenbach 3, Morton 3, Smart,
26/11/2011 Atherstone Rangers Tigers 3Ms, Radcliffe Rd Rosenbach 3, Devlin 2, Smart, Grice, Norman,
03/12/2011 Wilnecote Wanderers Belgrave High 6 Devlin, Rosenbach,
10/12/2011 Wilnecote Wanderers Wilnecote High Sch Devlin 2, Norman, Morton,
07/01/2012 Hurley Kings Harriers Daw Mill Morton 2,
21/01/2012 Amington Juniors Belgrave High 6 Smart 2, Norman, Watkin,
28/01/2012 Gillway Boys Cosmos Tamworth CC Devlin,
18/02/2012 Cottage Farm Rangers Belgrave High 6 Smart 3, Watkin 2, Grice, Morton,
03/03/2012 Atherstone Rangers Tigers Belgrave High 6 Smart, Devlin,
10/03/2012 Measham Welfare Measham Leisure Cnt Morton 2, Smart, Rosenbach, Watkin,
17/03/2012 Polesworth Swifts Blue Nth Warks CC Rosenbach 2, Smart, Grice,
24/03/2012 Gillway Boys Jets Belgrave High 6 Morton 3, Rosenbach, Smart,
21/04/2012 Amington Diamonds Yellow Belgrave High 6 ????

 

Cottage Farm FC Under 9's

 

Squad: Jack Austin, Ryan Cordell, Alfie Dobson, Kallan Drape, Luke Gould, Shevaun Hathaway, Charlie Ingram, Curtis Lawrence, Max Tudor,

 

Fixtures:

Date

Opponents

Result

Venue

Scorers

17/09/2011

Atherstone Rangers Bears D 1 - 1 3Ms, Radcliffe Rd Gould,
24/09/2011 Amington Jnr Diamonds L 1 - 6 Belgrave High 5 Austin,
01/10/2011 Birch Coppice Bullets Pumas L 1 - 5 Birch Coppice Ingram,
08/10/2011 Inv Cup - Atherstone Rangers Colts L 0 - 4 Atherstone CC
15/10/2011 Hurley Kings Rangers L 0 - 3 Belgrave High 5
22/10/2011 Polesworth Swifts Clarets W 1 - 0 Nethersole Sch Gould,
29/10/2011 St Johns Celtic W 3 - 1 Belgrave High 5 Dobson, Lawrence, Cordell,
05/11/2011 Amington Jnr Sapphires L 0 - 1 Anker Valley
19/11/2011 Wilnecote Wanderers Milan L 0 - 4 Belgrave High 6
26/11/2011 Stonydelph Boys W 5 - 0 Ellerbeck Cordell 2, Lawrence, Ingram, Tudor,
03/12/2011 Heather Junior Harriers L 0 - 1 Ravenstone Lane
07/01/2012 Atherstone Rangers Bears L 0 - 3 Belgrave High 5
21/01/2012 Birch Coppice Bullets Pumas L 0 - 1 Belgrave High 5
18/02/2012 Amington Jnr Sapphires L 0 - 2 Belgrave High 5
03/03/2012 Stonydelph Boys D 1 - 1 Belgrave High 5 Gould,
10/03/2012 Major Cup - Polesworth Swifts Clarets L 0 - 2 Belgrave High 5
17/03/2012 Amington Jnr Diamonds L 1 - 4 Anker Valley Lawrence,
31/03/2012 Hurley Kings Rangers D 1 - 1 Daw Mill Lawrence,
14/04/2012 St Johns Celtic W 3 - 2 Anker Valley Gould 2, Cordell,
18/04/2012 Polesworth Swifts Clarets L 1 - 3 Belgrave High 5 Dobson,
21/04/2012 Heather Junior Harriers D 1 - 1 Belgrave High 5 Austin,
28/04/2012 Wilnecote Wanderers Milan L 0 -2 Wilnecote High

 

Cottage Farm Rangers Under 9's

 

Squad: William Bates, Jack Glover, Doyle Johnson, Rian Kelly, Matthew McLaughlan, Charlie Pegg, Mathew Wills,

 

Fixtures:

Date

Opponents

Result

Venue

Scorers

10/09/2011

Whitehouse Wanderers L 1 - 2 Belgrave High 6 Villiers-Kelly
17/09/2011 Atherstone Rangers Colts L 1 - 4 3Ms, Radcliffe Rd R Kelly,
24/09/2011 Amington Jnr Emeralds L 1 - 8 Belgrave High 5 Johnson,
01/10/2011 Birch Coppice Bullets Jaguars L 1 - 5 Birch Coppice Kelly, Villiers-Kelly,
08/10/2011 Inv Cup - Amington Juniors L 1 - 5 Anker Valley Kelly,
15/10/2011 Hurley Kings Rifles D 2 - 2 Belgrave High 5 Villiers-Kelly, Kelly,
22/10/2011 Polesworth Swifts Blues L 1 - 3 Nethersole Sch Kelly,
29/10/2011 Deer Park L 1 - 2 Belgrave High 5 Kelly,
05/11/2011 Amington Juniors W 4 - 1 Anker Valley Villiers-Kelly, 3, Kelly,
03/12/2011 Heather Junior Hawks L 1 - 4 Ravenstone Lane Tyler,
07/01/2012 Atherstone Rangers Colts L 0 - 4 Belgrave High 5
21/01/2012 Birch Coppice Bullets Jaguars L 0 - 4 Belgrave High 5
18/02/2012 Amington Juniors L 0 - 5 Belgrave High 5
25/02/2012 Major Cup - Wilnecote Wanderers Milan L 0 - 3 Wilnecote High Sch
17/03/2012 Amington Junior Emeralds L 0 - 5 Anker Valley
24/03/2012 Deer Park L 2 - 4 Moorgate Sch Tyler, Bates,
31/03/2012 Hurley Kings Rifles L 1 - 2 Daw Mill Kelly,
18/04/2012 Polesworth Swifts Blue L 0 - 1 Belgrave High 5
05/05/2012 Heather Junior Hawks L 0 - 8 Belgrave High 5

 

Cottage Farm F.C. Under 10's

 

Squad:

Sam Caudle, Max Ellis, Samuel Fryer, Lewis Hale, Thomas Hickey, Bradley Hunt, Thomas Oomer, Joshua Taylor, Jack Wilson,

 

Fixtures:

Date Opponents Result

Venue

Scorers

10/09/2011 Amington Jnr Emeralds W 1 - 0 Anker Valley Oomer,
17/09/2011 AFC Market Bosworth Blacks W 5 - 0 Belgrave High 5 Oomer 2, Ellis 2, Caudell,
24/09/2011 Dosthill Colts Cobras L 2 - 4 Ladybridge Caudell, Ellis,
01/10/2011 Heather Junior Falcons W 4 - 0 Belgrave High 5 Caudell, Oomer,
08/10/2011 Inv Cup - Birch Coppice Lions W 4- 0 Birch Coppice Ellis, Caudell, Taylor, Hickey,
15/10/2011 Stonydelph Boys Cougars W 3 - 2 Ellerbeck Caudle, Taylor, Oomer,
29/10/2011 Polesworth Swifts Blues W 6 - 1 Polesworth High Sch Oomer 2, Caudell 2, Hickey, Ellis,
05/11/2011 Amington Diamonds Yellow L 0 - 3 Belgrave High 5
12/11/2011 Inv Cup - Heather Juniors Eagles L 0 - 1 Belgrave High 5
19/11/2011 Birch Coppice Jaguars L 0 - 6 Birch Coppice
26/11/2011 Birch Coppice Jaguars L 0 - 2 Belgrave High 5
03/12/2011 Amington Jnr Emeralds W 4 - 1 Belgrave High 5 Caudell, Oomer, Wilson, Ellis,
28/01/2012 Polesworth Swifts Blue L 1 - 3 Belgrave High 5 Hunt,
25/02/2012 Major Cup - Birch Coppiec Jaguars L 1 - 2 Belgrave High 5 Hunt,
17/03/2012 Dosthill Colts Cobras L 0 - 8 Belgrave High 5
31/03/2012 Stonydelph Boys Cougars W 1 - 0 Belgrave High 5 Taylor,
21/04/2012 Amington Diamonds Yellow W 2 - 0 Woodlands School Taylor, Ellis,

 

Cottage Farm Rangers Under 10's

 

Squad:

Harry Carrington, George Chapman, Joseph Hathaway, Liam Hodgetts, Sam Maynard, Ben McIntee, Jonathan Smith, Joshua Wright,

 

Fixtures:

Date Opponents Result

Venue

Scorers

10/09/2011 Amington Jnr Diamonds W 5 - 0 Anker Valley Hodgetts 3, Maynard, McIntee,
17/09/2011 AFC Market Bosworth Blues W 2 - 0 Belgrave High 5 Carrington, Hodgetts,
24/09/2011 Dosthill Colts Buffalos D 2 - 2 Ladybridge Carrington, Hodgetts,
01/10/2011 Heather Junior Lions L 0 - 9 Belgrave High 5
08/10/2011 Inv Cup - Amington Diamonds Santos W 1- 0 Belgrave High 5 Hodgetts,
15/10/2011 Stonydelph Boys Lynx W 2 - 1 Ellerbeck ????
22/10/2011 St Johns Warriors W 4 - 0 Belgrave High 5 Hathaway 2, Hodgetts, Carrington,
29/10/2011 Polesworth Swifts Clarets W 2 - 1 Polesworth High Sch Hodgetts, Wright,
05/11/2011 Amington Diamonds Blue D 1 - 1 Belgrave High 5 Carrington,
12/11/2011 Inv Cup - Polesworth Swifts Blue W 1 - 0 Belgrave High 5 Carrington,
19/11/2011 Birch Coppice Pumas L 0 - 5 Birch Coppice
26/11/2011 Birch Coppice Pumas L 0 - 3 Belgrave High 5
03/12/2011 Amington Jnr Diamonds W 3 - 0 Belgrave High 5 Hodgetss 2,Carrington,
21/01/2012 St Johns Warriors W 1 - 0 Anker Valley Wright,
28/01/2012 Polesworth Swifts Clarets L 0 - 2 Belgrave High 5
25/02/2012 Major Cup - Dosthill Colts Cobras W 5 - 1 Belgrave High 5 Carrington 2, Hodgetts 2, Hathaway,
17/03/2012 Dosthill Colts Buffalos L 1 - 5 Belgrave High 5 Carrington,
24/03/2012 Inv Cup - Heather Juniors Falcons D 2 - 2 aet, L 1 - 2 pens Belgrave High 5 Carrington, Maynard,
31/03/2012 Stonydelph Boys Lynx W 3 - 2 Belgrave High 5 Hodgetts 3,
21/04/2012 Amington Diamonds Blue D 0 - 0 Woodlands School
28/04/2012 AFC Market Bosworth Blues W 2 - 0 St Peters Sch Holmes 2,

 

Cottage Farm Rangers Under 11's

Squad:

S Khizar Ahmed, Charlie Bancroft, Ewan Beggs, Casey-Jay Bennett, Stan Brown, Lewis Collier-Smith, Owen Hall, Regan Johnson, Joseph Lewis, Connor McCullough, Jamie Chapman, Joshua Nicholls, Andrew Read, Joe Vernum,

 

Fixtures:

Date

Opponents

Result

Venue

Scorers

24/09/2011

St Johns L 0 - 10 Belgrave High 3
01/10/2011 Boley Park L 0 - 15 Belgrave High 3
08/10/2011 Deer Park L 0 - 10 Belgrave High 3
12/11/2011 Delph Dynamos L 0 - 9 Belgrave High 3
19/11/2011 Polesworth Swifts L 0 - 14 Polesworth High
26/11/2011 Heather Junior Owls
03/12/2011 Heather Junior Owls W 2 - 6 Belgrave High 3 Bancroft, Beggs,
10/12/2011 St Johns L 0 - 8 Anker Valley
07/01/2012 Deer Park L 0 - 11 Anker Valley
21/01/2012 Amington Juniors L 0 - 14 Anker Valley
28/01/2012 Boley Park L 0 - 9 Beacon Park
18/02/2012 Amington Juniors L 2 - 11 Anker Valley Brown, Lewis,
25/02/2012 Polesworth Swifts L 0 - 7 Belgrave High 3
17/03/2012 Major Cup - Deer Park L 0 - 5 Belgrave High 3
31/03/2012 Higham FC L 0 - 12 Belgrave High 3
28/04/2012 Delph Dynamos L 0 - 16 North Warwick CC

 

Cottage Farm F.C. Under 12's

 

Squad: Jacob Anstiss, Robbie Aubury, Joe Danks, Joe Dawson, Kai Douglas, Bradley Eddington, Josh Else, Nicholas Gant, Ryan Hanlon, Max Haywood, Ethan Hetherington, Kyle Nutt, Jack Roberts, Kai Smith, Harry Starkey,

 

Results:

Date

Opponents

Result

Venue

Scorers

10/09/2011

Coton Green D 2 - 2 Belgrave High 3 Nutt, Starkey,
17/09/2011 Amington Diamonds Blue W 2 - 1 Anker Valley Nutt 2,
01/10/2011 Atherstone Rangers Sabres W 5 - 1 Atherstone CC Nutt 2, Smith, Starkey, Douglas,
08/10/2011 Dosthill Colts Harriers W 6 - 0 Belgrave High 2 Else 2, Nutt 2, Aubury, Smith,
15/10/2011 Inv Cup - Coton Green L 0 - 1 New Mill Lane
12/11/2011 Coton Green W 2 - 0 New Mill Lane Nutt, Starkey,
19/11/2011 Amington Diamonds Yellow W 7 - 0 Anker Valley Nutt 4, Else, Anstiss, Dawson,
26/11/2011 Amington Diamonds Blue W 2 - 0 Belgrave High 2 Else, Nutt,
17/12/2011 Dosthill Colts Harriers W 10 - 1 Anker Valley Else 2, Nutt 6, Douglas, o.g.,
21/01/2012 Atherstone Rangers Sabres W 8 - 0 Belgrave High 2 Nutt 3, Aubury 2, Eddington, Smith, Danks,
18/02/2012 Amington Diamonds Yellow W 10 - 1 Anker Valley Nutt 4, Douglas 3, Aubury, Dawson, Else,
25/02/2012 Atherstone Rangers Cubs W 3 - 2 3Ms, Radcliffe Rd Eddington, Smith, Douglas,
03/03/2012 Major Cup - Cottage Farm Rangers W 5 - 1 Belgrave High 2 Nutt 3, Danks, Aubury,
10/03/2012 Amington Diamonds Blue W 4 - 1 Anker Valley Douglas 2, Smith, Hetherington,
17/03/2012 Major Cup - Atherstone Rangers Cubs L 2 - 3 3Ms, Radcliffe Road Hetherington 2,
24/03/2012 Coton Green D 3 - 3 Belgrave High 2 Smith, Roberts, Nutt,
31/03/2012 Atherstone Rangers Sabres W 5 - 1 Atherstone CC Douglas 2, Nutt, Haywood, Else,
14/04/2012 Atherstone Rangers Cubs W 6 - 0 3Ms, Radcliffe Rd Hetherington 2, Nutt, Danks, Douglas, Gant,
21/04/2012 Dosthill Colts Harriers W 10 - 2 Belgrave High 2 Nutt2, Aubury, Smith, Dawson, Danks, Hanlon, Haywood, Douglas, Hetherington,
09/05/2012 Atherstone Rangers Cubs W 4 - 3 Belgrave High 2 Douglas 2, Nutt, Dawson,

 

Cottage Farm Rangers Under 12's

 

Squad: Nathan Boddington, Jak Charles, Morgan Donoghue, Matthew Jones, Connor McCarthy, Henry Old, John Parton, Harry Pearsall, Thomas Phipps, Connor Potter, Joe Prince, Samuel Simmons, Benjamin Wright, Jordan Young,

 

Results:

Date

Opponents

Result

Venue

Scorers

10/09/2011

Wilnecote Wanderers Palmeira W 7 - 3 Wilnecote High Boddington 2, Wright, Old, Donoghue, McCarthy, Parton,
17/09/2011 Heather Juniors D 1 - 1 Belgrave High 3 Old,
24/09/2011 Castle JFC United L 1 - 2 Wilnecote CC Old,
01/10/2011 Stonydelph Boys W 5 - 4 Belgrave High 2 Pearsall, McCarthy 2, Jones 2,
08/10/2011 Amington Juniors L 1 - 3 Anker Valley Wright,
15/10/2011 Inv Cup - St Johns Knights L 2 - 3 Anker Valley Pearsall, McCarthy,
22/10/2011 Wilnecote Wanderers Santos W 5 - 1 Belgrave High 2 Wright, Pearsall, Jones, McCarthy, Donoghue,
05/11/2011 Birch Coppice Bullets W 4 - 1 Birch Coppice Old 2, Parton, Donoghue,
12/11/2011 St Johns Knights L 2 - 4 Belgrave High 2 Wright, Old,
26/11/2011 St Johns Knights L 0 - 4 Anker Valley
03/12/2011 Wilnecote Wanderers Palmeiras W 6 - 0 Belgrave High 2 Young 2, Wright, Old, McCarthy, Jones,
18/02/2012 Stonydelph Boys L 0 - 4 Ellerback
25/02/2012 Castle JFC United W 4 - 1 Belgrave High 2 Parton 2, Old, Jones,
03/03/2012 Major Cup - Cottage Farm FC L 1 - 5 Belgrave High 2 Old,
10/03/2012 Amington Juniors L 2 - 3 Belgrave High 2 Old, Potter,
24/03/2012 Heather Juniors L 3 - 6 Ravenstone Lane Old, McCarthy, Young,
31/03/2012 Birch Coppice Bullets W 3 - 2 Belgrave High 2 Wright, Jones, Boddington,

 

Cottage Farm Rangers Under 14's

 

Squad: Morgan Axford, William Bricknell, Henry Clark, Matthew Dines, Cameron Farrell, Louis Fryer, Cameron Jones, Isaac Morris, Elliot Newell, Eamonn Smith, Edward Smith, Jack Swinhoe,

 

Results:

Date

Opponents

Result

Venue

Scorers

11/09/2011

Coton Green W 3 - 1 Belgrave High 3 McCulla 2, Dines,
18/09/2011 Heather Juniors L 3 - 5 Ravenstone Rd O'Grady, Batchelor-Robbins, Swinhoe,
24/09/2011 Dosthill Colts L 2 - 3 Belgrave High 4 ????
02/10/2011 Gillway Boys L 0 - 5 Tamworth CC
09/10/2011 Elford Boys D 1- 1 Belgrave High 3 Dines,
16/10/2011 Inv Cup - Kingsbury Royals L 0 - 15 Kingsbury High
30/10/2011 Austrey Rangers L 0 - 6 Austrey Playing Fields
06/11/2011 Birch Coppice Bullets L 0 - 9 Birch Coppice
13/11/2011 Grendon Blades W 6 - 2 Belgrave High 2 Dines 2, GHudson 2, Dines, o.g.,
20/11/2011 Grendon Blades W 4 - 0 Boot Hill McCulla, Swinhoe, O'Grady, Dines,
04/12/2011 Heather Juniors W 4 - 2 Belgrave High 2 Morris, Hudson, Dines, McCulla,
11/12/2011 Dosthill Colts L 1 - 2 Anker Valley McCulla,
22/01/2012 Birch Coppice Bullets W 3 - 1 Belgrave High 2 Gilkes 2, Dines,
29/01/2012 Deer Park W 4 - 3 Anker Valley Gilkes 2, Dines, McCulla,
19/02/2012 G|illway Boys L 1 - 6 Belgrave High 3 McCulla,
26/02/2012 Deer Park L 3 - 5 Belgrave High 3 McCulla 2, Dines,
04/03/2012 Major Cup - Kingsbury Royals L 0 - 5 Kingsbury Sch
15/04/2012 Coton Green D 1 - 1 New Mill Lane O'Grady,

 

Cottage Farm Rangers Under 15's

 

 

Squad: Daniel Badham, Arun-Ashley Bargoa, Declan Betteridge, Liam Broadfield, Joe Carney, Harry Chapman, Jess Coulson, Joe Domanski, James Edwards, Kieran Foster, Guy Nasser, Lewis Oakley, Samuel Symes, Ryan Woods,

 

Results:

Date

Opponents

Result

Venue

Scorers

11/09/2011

Birch Coppice Bullets W 1 - 0 Belgrave High 4 Leach,
18/09/2011 Hurley Kings W 4 - 0 Daw Mill Jenkinson, Carney, Chapman, Leach,
02/10/2011 Elford Boys L 0 - 1 Belgrave High 3
09/10/2011 Birch Coppice Bullets L 1 - 2 Birch Coppice Chapman,
16/10/2011 Inv Cup - Higham FC L 1 - 3 Belgrave High 3 Chapman,
30/10/2011 Polesworth Swifts D 1 - 1 Belgrave High 3 Chapman,
13/11/2011 Whitehouse Wanderers L 1 - 3 John Willmott Sch Brown,
20/11/2011 Hurley Kings D 1 - 1 Belgrave High 3 Broadfield,
27//11/2011 Whitehouse Wanderers L 0 - 4 Belgrave High 3
11/12/2011 Elford Boys L 1 - 5 Moor Street Chapman,
22/01/2012 Elford Boys L 0 - 1 Belgrave High 3
29/01/2012 Whitehouse Wanderers W 4 - 2 John Willmott Sch Broadfield 2, Domanski, Oakley,
26/02/2012 Hurley Kings L 0 - 2 Daw Mill
04/03/2012 Major Cup - Overseal Juniors L 0 - 6 Belgrave High 4
11/03/2012 Polesworth Swifts W 2 - 1 Belgrave High 4 Chapman, Betteridge,
18/03/2012 Birch Coppice Bullets W 2 - 1 Belgrave High 3 Chapman, Coulson,
01/04/2012 Polesworth Swifts L 1 - 7 Station Road Chapman,

 

Cottage Farm Rangers (Men)

 

Squad: James Ball, Benjamin Carter, Tom Dobson, Jack Dodd, Lee Doherty, Mathew Hallifax, David Harris, James Hirons, Jordan Lawlor, Paul Mason, Andrew Matthews, Adam Peters, Louis Sands, Dean Sargent, Scott Simpson, Stuart Simpson, Jason Stonehouse, Matthew Wedge,

 

Results:

Date

Opponents

Result

Venue

Scorers

21/08/2011

Progressive FC L 1 - 4 Anker Valley Dobson,
28/08/2011 Bonds FC W 5 -1 Belgrave High 3 Matthews 2, Bridgwater, Dobson, Cobb,
04/09/2011 ES George Mem Cup - Royal Oak Kingsbury L 0 - 6 Belgrave High 3
11/09/2011 Birchmoor Utd Res W 2 - 0 Birchmoor Rec Dobson, Cobb,
18/09/2011 Tamworth Castle Res W 5 - 1 Buckingham Rd Carter 2, Lawlor, Mason, Ball,
25/09/2011 Birchmoor Utd D 3 - 3, W 5 - 4 pens Belgrave High 1 Carter, Rose, Hirons,
02/10/2011 League Challenge Trophy - Edingale Swifts W 5 - 3 aet Belgrave High 1 Lawlor 2, Matthews 2, Bridgwater,
09/10/2011 Tamworth Castle Res D 1 -1 Belgrave High 1 Ball,
16/10/2011 Progressive FC W 2 - 1 Belgrave High 1 Carter, Dobson,
23/10/2011 Glascote Swifts Res W 6 - 2 Belgrave High 1 Rose 2, Matthews, Dobson, Bridgwater, Hirons,
30/10/2011 Birchmoor Utd L 0 - 1 Belgrave High 4
06/11/2011 Ellison Rosebowl - Red Star belgrave L 2 - 3 Anker Valley Matthews, Dobson,
13/11/2011 League Challenge Trophy - Tamworth Bulls Head L 0 - 2 Belgrave High 1
20/11/2001 St Johns L 2 - 3 Wilnecote CC Dobson 2,
04/12/2011 Midland Unity W 7 - 1 Belgrave High 1 Diamond 3, Dobson 2, Hirons, Rose,
11/12/2011 Midland Unity W 8 - 1 Moor Street Diamond 2, Bridgwater 2, Hirons, Cobb, Athersmith, Matthews,
29/01/2012 Chairmans Cup - Progressive FC W 4 - 3 aet Anker Valley Dobson 2, Diamond, Bridgwater,
19/02/2012 FC Bonds D 1 - 1 Rene Road not been told
18/03/2012 Yates W 1 - 0 Callis Cottage Dobson,
25/03/2012 Chairmans Cup Semi Final - Yates W 3 - 2 Belgrave High 1 Bridgwater 2, Dobson,
01/04/2012 St Johns L 2 - 3 Wilnecote CC not been told
08/04/2012 Yates W 4 - 3 Belgrave High 1 not been told
22/04/2012 Glascote Swifts Res W 4 - 1 Deltic Diamond 2, Dobson, Hirons,
13/05/2012 Chairmans Cup Final - St Johns W 3 - 0 The Lamb Athersmith 2, Dobson,

 

Cottage Farm Rangers Men's 2ndTeam

 

Squad: Christopher Allen, John Baker, Alan Bevan, James Chapman, Kieran Cherrie, Kyle Davies-Shuck, Liam Ellison, Alex Fallon, Matthew Fallon, James Iliffe, Joshua Lawrence, Adam McGee, Steven Richardson, Jamie Shirley, Andrew Starkey, Sam Wilson,

 

Results:

Date

Opponents

Result

Venue

Scorers

21/08/2011

AFC Bolehall W 5 - 1 Belgrave High 3 Cherrie 2, Shirley, Fallon, Chapman,
04/09/2011 ES George Mem Cup - Royal Oak Polesworth D 5 - 5, L 3 - 4 pens Abbey Green Cherrie 2, Richardson 2, Lawrence,
11/09/2011 Ellison Rosebowl - White Lion Link L 0 - 2 Belgrave High 4
18/09/2011 Hurley Utd Res W 2 -1 Belgrave High 4 Fallon, Cherrie,
24/09/2011 League Challenge Trophy - Gate Inn Amington W 3 - 4 Anker Valley ????
16/10/2011 Frances May Waltham Cup - AFC Bolehall D 2 - 2,W 4 - 3 pens Anker Valley Fallon, Richardson,
23/10/2011 Tamworth Bulls Head D 1 - 1 Rawlett High Sch Cherrie,
30/10/2011 Hurley Utd Res W 6 - 0 Hams Hall Cherrie 3, Richardson 2, Fall,
20/11/2011 League Challenge Trophy - Red Star Belgrave L 1 - 2 Belgrave High 3 Richardson,
27/11/2011 Snarestone Globe 2011 L 3 - 4 Belgrave High 4 Cherrie 2, Tomson,
04/12/2011 AFC Bolehall D 3 - 3 Anker Valley Tomson, Bevan, Fall,
11/12/2011 Drayton Manor Youth L 1 - 6 Anker Valley Fallon,
18/12/2011 Frances May Waltham Cup - Hurley Utd Res L 3 - 4 aet Belgrave High 4 Cherrie, Wilson, ????
08/01/2012 Tamworth Bulls Head D 2 - 2 Belgrave High 4 Wilson, o.g.,
22/01/2012 St George FC L 1 - 3 Belgrave High 4 McGee,
29/01/2012 Bulls Head Two Gates L 3 - 7 Belgrave High 4 Richardson, Tomson, Cherrie,
19/02/2012 FC Casa Bar D 2 - 2 Anker Valley Lawrence, Cherrie,
26/02/2012 FC Casa Bar W 3 - 2 Belgrave High 2 Wilson 2, Kurran,
04/03/2012 Bulls Head Two Gates L 1 - 3 Anker Valley Fallon,
11/03/2012 Snarestone Globe2011 FC L 1 - 4 Snarestone Rec Kurran,
18/03/2012 Gate Inn Amington L 0 - 2 Belgrave High 4
01/04/2012 Ankerside Rangers W 3 - 1 Anker Valley Wilson, Kurran, Tomson,
08/04/2012 FC Sessions L 0 - 7 Anker Valley
15/04/2012 St George FC L 4 - 5 Deltic
06/05/2012 Drayton Manor Youth L 3 - 5 Belgrave High 4 ????


Ladies:

 

Cottage Farm Ladies

 

 

Squad: Jess Adams, Hannah Barratt, Melissa Danks, Natalie Davis, Holly Dearn, Elisha Dunn, Kirsty Gardner, Annalee Hewitt, Sarah McCabe, Zoe Pugh, Alison Thorpe, Tracie Udall,

 

Results:

Date

Opponents

Result

Venue

Scorers

04/09/2011 Shifnal D 2 - 2 Shifnall Zoe Pugh, Melissa Danks,
11/09/2011 Walsall L 0 - 3 Belgrave High 1
18/09/2011 FC Reedswood L 1 - 5 Belgrave High 1 Kirsty Gardner,
25/09/2011 Silverdale D 2 - 2 Walsall Annalee Hewitt, Elisha Dunn,
02/10/2011 Chasewater D 0 - 0 Belgrave High 1
09/10/2011 Coseley D 2 - 2 Coseley Sports Centre Chelsea Baker, Melissa Danks,
16/10/2011 Shifnal D 1 - 1 Belgrave High 1 Elisha Dunn,
23/10/2011 Womens FA Cup - Crusaders D 2 - 2, L 1- 3 pens Cadbury Kirsty Gardner, Melissa Danks,
30/10/2011 Wyrley L 1 - 4 Belgrave High 1 Alison Thorpe,
06/11/2011 Cresswell W 3 - 1 Belgrave High 1 Hannah Granville, Annalee Hewitt (pen), Melissa Danks,
20/11/2011 County Cup - Aston Villa L 0 - 14 Sutton Coldfield
27/11/2011 FC Reedswood L 0 - 5 Belgrave High 1
04/12/2011 Port Vale L 0 - 1 Stoke
11/12/2011 Prees Raiders W 3 - 1 Belgrave High 1 Jade Beckford, Hannah Granville, Sarah-Louise Brown,
18/12/2011 Port Vale W 3 - 1 Belgrave High 1 Hannah Granville, Chelsea Baker, Jade Beckford,
08/01/2012 Walsall L 1 - 5 Away Sarah Brown,
22/01/2012 Chasetown D 1 - 1 Burntwood Annalee Hewitt,
29/01/2012 Coseley D 0 - 0 Belgrave High 1
26/02/2012 FC Reedswood L 1 - 2 Away Hannah Granville,
11/03/2012 Prees Raiders W 2 - 1 Prees Sarah Brown, Elisha Dunn,
22/04/2012 Cresswell L 0 - 1 Away
06/05/2012 Wyrley L 1 - 8 Away Sarah Brown,