COTTAGE FARM RANGERS F.C.
cfrfc.org.uk
natchart.jpgrespect_4285.jpgcfrfc_6737.jpg

A Nationwide F.A. Charter Standard Development Club.

Double-click to edit text, or drag to move.

2012-2013 - Season

Cottage Farm Rangers U7s 

 

Squad: Connor Barr, Thomas Hems, Alfie Pollard, Louie Rawlings, Reece Richardson, Zack Suciava, Tyler Wallace, 

 

Fixtures:

Date   Opponents  Venue  Scorers
 20/12/2012  Birch Coppice Bullets Jaguars  Belgrave High 6  Richardson, Wallace,
 27/10/2012  Stonydelph Boys  Ellerbeck  Wallace 3, Pollard 2, Richardson 2,
 03/11/2012  St Johns Galaxy  Belgrave High 6  Richardson,
 10/11/2012  Coton Green Villains  Belgrave High 6  Wallace,
 17/11/2012  Gillway Boys  Tamworth CC  Richardson 2, Wallace, Pollard,
 08/12/2012  St Johns Cosmos  Belgrave High 6  Wallace 2,
 23/02/2013  Cottage Farm United  Belgrave High 6  Pollard 2, Richardson 2, Wallace,
 02/03/2013  Coton Green Blues  New Mill Lane  Richardson, o.g.,
 09/03/2013  Atherstone Raangers Pumas  Belgrave High 6  Pollard,
 06/04/2013  Wilnecote Wanderers  Belgrave High 6  Wallace,
 13/04/2013  Coton Green Villains  Belgrave High 6  Wallace,
 20/04/2013  St Johns Galaxy  Anker Valley  
 27/04/2013  Birch Coppice Bullets Jaguars  Belgrave High 6

Wallace 3, Richardson,

 

 

Cottage Farm United Under 7's

 

Squad: George Armistread, Corey Burgess, Jack Davies, Zack Knight, Fraser McKay, Ty James White, 

 

Fixtures:

.

Date  Opponents  Venue  Scorers
 20/10/2012  Birch Coppice Bullets Pumas  Belgrave High 6  
 27/10/2012  Wilnecote Wanderers  Wilnecote High Sch  Armistread, Burgess, Davies,
 03/11/2012  St Johns Cosmos  Belgrave High 6  Davies 2, Knight,
 10/11/2012  Coton Green Blues  Belgrave High 6  Knight 2, Armistread, Davies,
 17/11/2012  Atherstone Rangers Pumas  Atherstone CC  
 01/12/2012  Overseal Juniors Thunder  Belgrave High 6  Armistread,
 08/12/2012  St Johns Galaxy  Belgrave High 6  Knight, Armistread, McKay,
 23/02/2013  Cottage Farm Rangers  Belgrave High 6  Knight,
 02/03/2013  Coton Green Villains  New Mill Lane  
 09/03/2013  Gillway Boys  Belgrave High 6  Knight 3, White,
 06/04/2013  Gillway Boys  Belgrave High 6  Knight 3, Armistread 3, Davies, Burgess,
 13/04/2013  Coton Green Blues  Belgrave High 6  Burgess 2, Knight, Armistread,
 20/04/2013  St Johns Cosmos  Anker Valley  Knight 2,
 27/04/2013  Hurley Kings Knights  Belgrave High 6  Knight 4, Mackay 3, Armistread 2, White,

 

Cottage Farm Rangers Under 8's

 

Squad: Albie Clarke, Benjamin Gibbons, McKenzie Hathaway, Jake Lee Hibbert, Arran Oomer, Amy Tongue, Cameron Tutt, Keegan Wilson,

 

Fixtures:

 

Date  Opponents  Venue  Scorers
 08/09/2012  Atherstone Rangers Cobras  Belgrave High 6  Wilson,
 15/09/2012  Hurley Kings Lions  Belgrave High 6  Oomer,
 22/09/2012  Lichfield Round Table White Knights  Belgrave High 6  Oomer 4, Clarke,
 27/10/2012  Polesworth Swifts Clarets  Belgrave High 6  
 03/11/2012  Coton Green Cubs  New Mill Lane  Oomer 3,
 10/11/2012  Wilnecote Wanderers  Wilnecote High School  Oomer 2, Wilson, Hibbert, Clarke,
 24/11/2012  Gillway Boys Sky  Tamworth CC  
 01/12/2012  Elford Boys  Belgrave High 6  Oomer,
 08/12/2012  Deer Park  Anker Valley  Wilson 3, Hibbert, Clarke, Oomer,
 05/01/2013  Atherstone Rangers Cobras  Atherstone CC  Hibbert,
 12/01/2013  Hurley Kings Lions  Daw Mill  Oomer 3,
 09/02/2013  Deer Park  Belgrave High 6  Oomer 5, Clarke 2, Tongue,
 23/02/2013  Coton Green Cubs  Belgrave High 6  Oomer, Wilson,
 02/03/2013  Stonydelph Boys Jaguars  Ellerbeck  Oomer 3, Clark,
 09/03/2013  St Johns Hawks  Anker Valley  
 13/04/2013  Lichfield Round Table White Knights  Lichfield CC  Wilson,
 20/04/2013  Wilnecote Wanderers  Belgrave High 6  Oomer 2,
 27/04/2013  Polesworth Swifts Clarets  Station Road

 

Cottage Farm United Under 8's

 

Squad: Bertram Brown, Ellis Gray, Alfie Hill, Oliver La Planche, Daniel Matthews, William Shorthouse, Daniel Slaughter, Cosey Williams,

 

Fixtures:

 

Date  Opponents  Venue  Scorers
 08/09/2012  Atherstone Rangers  Belgrave High 6  La Planche, Williams,
 15/09/2012  Hurley Kings Hurricanes  Belgrave High 6  Brown 2, La Planche,
 22/09/2012  Lichfield Round Table Silver Knights  Belgrave High 6  Brown,
 29/09/2012  Stonydelph Boys Cheetahs  Belgrave High 6  Brown 3,
 20/10/2012  Amington Diamonds  Woodlands School  Brown,
 27/10/2012  Polesworth Swifts Blue  Belgrave High 6  Slaughter,
 03/11/2012  Coton Green Tigers  New Mill Lane  Brown,
 10/11/2012  Birch Coppice Bullets Jaguars  Birch Coppice  La Planche,
 24/11/2012  Gillway Boys Navy  Tamworth CC  Williams,
 01/12/2012  Heather Juniors Thunder  Belgrave High 6  La Planche, Brown,
 05/01/2013  Atherstone Rangers Vipers  Atherstone CC  
 12/01/2013  Hurley Kings Hurricanes  Daw Mill  
 09/02/2013  Amington Diamonds  Belgrave High 6  Brown,
 23/02/2013  Coton Green Tigers  Belgrave High 6  Brown,
 02/03/2013  Stonydelph Boys Cheetahs  Ellerbeck Brown 2,
 09/03/2013  St Johns Eagles  Anker Valley  
 06/04/2013  AFC Market Bosworth  Belgrave High 6  
 13/04/2013  Lichfield Round Table Silver Knights  Lichfield CC  
 20/04/2013  Birch Coppice Bullets Jaguars  Belgrave High 6  Hill, Brown,
 27/04/2013  Polesworth Swifts Blues  Station Road  Brown 3,
 04/05/2013  AFC Market Bosworth  Dixie Grammar Sch  Shorthouse, Slaughter,

 

Cottage Farm FC Under 9's

 

Squad: Harry Eddington, Joseph Goode, Scott Hardy, Lewis Hughes, Ryan Kennedy, Matt Smart, Harvey Thoroughgood, Adam Tonks, Daniel Walker,

 

Fixtures:

 

Date  Opponents  Result  Venue  Scorers
 08/09/2012  Heather Juniors Pumas  W 6 - 0  Belgrave High 5

 Hardy 3, Goode, Eddington, 

Thoroughgood,

 15/09/2012  St Johns  W 7 - 0  Anker Valley  Hardy 2, Thoughgood 2, Goode 2, Rosenbach,
 22/09/2012  Hurley Kings Dynamos  W 6 - 1  Belgrave High 5  Hardy 3, Eddington 2, Goode,
 29/09/2012  Cottage Farm Rangers  W 7 - 0  Belgrave High 7  Rosenbach 2, Thoroughgood 3, Goode, Walker,
 06/10/2012  Amington Diamonds Blue  D 0 - 0  Belgrave High 5  
 13/10/2012  Inv Cup Rd 2 - Amington Diamonmds Yellow  W 10 - 0  Belgrave High 5  Walker 3, Eddington 2, Roesnbach 2, Thoroughgood 2,Hardy,
 20/10/2012  Polesworth Swifts  D 1 - 1  Nth Warwick CC  Hardy,
 27/10/2012  Atherstone Rangers Reds  L 1 - 4  Belgrave High 5  o.g.,
 08/12/2012  Inv Cup QF - Polesworth Swifts  W 3 - 0  Nth Warwick CC  Thoroughgood 2, Rosenbach,
 05/01/2013  Heather Juiors Panthers  D 1 - 1  Ravenstone Lane  Hardy,
 12/01/2013  St Johns  W 2- 0  Belgrave High 5  Thoroughgood, Walker,
 09/02/2013  Polesworth Swifts  W 1 - 0  Belgrave High7  Hardy,
 23/02/2013  Castle Juniors Phoenix  W 6 - 0  Belgrave High 5  Smart, Eddington, Hardy, Walker, Thoroughgood, Kennedy,
 02/03/2013  Major Cup - Castle Juniors Phoenix  W 9 - 0  Birchmoor  Hardy 3, Smart 2, Kennedy 2, Walker, Eddington,
 09/03/2013  Inv Cup SF - Gillway Boys Giants  W 3 - 0  Tamworth CC  Hardy 2, Walker,
 16/03/2013  Birch Coppice Bullets Jaguars  W 5 - 1  Belgrave High 7  Thoroughgood 2, Hughes 2, Edddington,
 06/04/2013  Measham Welfare Panthers  W 4 - 1  Belgrave High 5  Thoroughgood 2, Smart, Hughes,
 10/04/2013  Atherstone Rangers Reds  L 1 - 2  3Ms, Radcliffe Rd  Hardy,
 13/04/2013  Major Cup - Hurley Kings Dynamos  W 2 - 0  Daw Mill  Hardy, Eddington,
 17/04/2013  Gillway Boys Giants  L 0 - 1  Belgrave High 5  
 20/04/2013  Hurley Kings Dynamos  W 1 - 0  Daw Mill  Hardy,
 24/04/2013  Measham Welfare Panthers  D 0 - 0  Measham Leisure Centre  
 27/04/2013

 Major Cup Semi Final - Amington Juniors

 W 6 - 3  Anker Valley  Hardy 3, Walker 2, Goode,
 01/05/2013  Birch Coppice Bullets Jaguars  W 4 - 0  Birch Coppice  Kennedy 2, Smart, Goode,
 04/05/2013  Amington Diamonds Blue  W 4 - 1  Woodlands Sch  Thoroughgood 2, Hardy, Walker,
 08/05/2013  Gillway Boys Giants  W 4 - 0  Belgrave High 5  Kennedy, Smart, Thoroughgood, Hardy,
 11/05/2013  Castle Juniors Phoenix  W 9 - 0  Birchmoor  Thoroughgood 3, Walker 2, Hardy 2, Goode 2, 
 12/05/2013  INVITATION CUP FINAL - Atherstone Rangers Reds  W 1 - 0  Bolehall Swifts  Hardy,
 15/05/2013  Cottage Farm Rangers  W 6 - 0  Belgrave High 5  Smart 3, Thoroughgood, Kennedy, Walker,

19/05/2013                 MAJOR CUP FINAL - Austrey Rangers  D 0 - 0, W 2 - 1 pens, Bolehall Swifts

 

Cottage Farm Milan Under 9's

 

Squad: Archie Breakwell, Morgan Bristoll, George Brown, Kal Bumpas, Jack Clay, Nathan Livesey, Evan Lloyd, Emma Moore, Luca Shaw, Ayrton Simmons,

 

Fixtures:

 

Date  Opponents  Result  Venue  Scorers
 08/09/2012  Atherstone Rangers Tigers  W 4 - 0  3Ms, Radcliffe Rd  Clay 2, Breakwell, Bumpas,
 15/09/2012  Deer Park  W 3 - 0  Belgrave High 7  Shaw 3,
 22/09/2012  Wilnecote Wanderers  D 3 - 3  Wilnecote High Sch  Breakwell 2, Shaw,
 29/09/2012  Cottage Farm United  L 0 - 2  Belgrave High 7  
 13/10/2012  Inv Cup Rd - Cottage Farm United  L 0 - 4  Belgrave High 7  
 27/10/2012  Gillway Boys Cosmos  L 0 - 2  Tamworth CC  
 03/11/2012  Heather Juniors Pumas  L 0 - 2  Belgrave High 7  
 17/11/2012  Amington Juniors  L 0 - 3  Anker Valley  
 01/12/2012  Austrey Rangers  L 0 - 9  Belgrave High 7  
 08/12/2012  Amington Diamonds Yellow  D 1 - 1  Woodlands Sch  Clay,
 05/01/2013  Atherstone Rangers Tigers  D 2 - 2  Belgrave High 7  Brown, Clay,
 12/01/2013  Deer Park  L 0 - 4  Anker Valley  
 23/02/2013  Heather Juniors Pumas  L 0 - 2  Ravenstone  
 02/03/2013  Major Cup - Hurley Kings Harriers  L 0 - 2  Belgrave High 7  
 09/03/2013  Amington Juniors  L 0 - 3  Belgrave High 7  
 10/04/2013  Hurley Kings Harriers  W 2 - 1  Belgrave High 7  Bristoll, Shaw,
 13/04/2013  Colron Juniors  L 0 - 1  Streetly Sports Ground  
 20/04/2013  Wilnecote Wanderers  D 1 - 1  Belgrave High 7  Brown,
 24/04/2013  Amington Diamonds Yellow  L 1 - 3  Belgrave High 7  Brown,
 27/04/2013  Cottage Farm United  W 1 - 0  Belgrave High 5  Shaw,
 04/05/2013  Higham FC  H - W  Belgrave High 7  
 08/05/2013  Austrey Rangers  L 0 - 4  Belgrave High 7  
 11/05/2013  Gillway Boys Cosmos  L 0 - 1  Belgrave High 7  
 15/05/2013  Higham FC  L 0 - 3  Kings Lodge  
 18/05/2013  Hurley Kings Harriers  D 1 - 1  Daw Mill  Shaw,

 

Cottage Farm Rangers Under 9's

 

Squad: Morgan Ankritt, Lily Mai Aston, Ciaran Bingham, Carl Booth, Rowen Bragg, Daniel Brown, Finley Collerson, Lucian Hargreaves, Reece Kiernan, Harrison Richardson, Ben White,

 

Fixtures:

 

Date   Opponents  Result  Venue  Scorers
 08/09/2012  Atherstone Rangers Reds L 0 - 7  3Ms, Radcliffe Rd  
 22/09/2012  Birch Coppice Bullets Jaguars  W 3 - 0  Birch Coppice  Lily Aston, White, Ankritt,
 29/09/2012  Cottage Farm FC  L 0 - 7  Belgrave High 7  
 13/10/2012  Inv Cup Rd 1 - Polesworth Swifts  L 0 - 2  Nth Warwick CC  
 27/10/2012  Gillway Boys Giants  L 1 - 5  Tamworth CC  Kiernan,
 03/11/2012  Heather Juniors Panthers  L 0 - 1  Belgrave High 7  
 10/11/2012  Castle Juniors Phoenix  L 1 - 2  Belgrave High 7  White,
 17/11/2012  St Johns  L1 - 2  Anker Valley  Bingham,
 08/12/2012  Amington Diamonds Blue  L 0 - 4  Woodlands Sch  
 05/01/2013  Atherstone Rangers Reds  L 0 - 4  Belgrave High 7  
 09/02/2013  Measham Welfare Panthers  L 0 - 5  Measham Leisure Centre  
 23/02/2013  Heather Juniors Panthers  L 3 - 4  Ravenstone Lane  not yet been told
 02/03/2013  Major Cup - Polesworth Swifts  L 1 - 3  Belgrave High 7  Bingham,
 09/03/2013  St Johns  L 0 - 3  Belgrave High 7  
 06/04/2013  Amington Diamonds Blue  L 1 - 4  Belgrave High 7  Collerson,
 10/04/2013  Hurley Kings Dynamos  L 1 - 4  Belgrave High 7  Bingham,
 13/04/2013  Polesworth Swifts  L 0 - 3  Nth Warwick CC  
 17/04/2013  Castle Juniors Phoenix  L 0 - 1  Birchmoor  
 20/04/2013  Birch Coppice Bullets Jaguars  L 0 - 1  Belgrave High 7  
 27/04/2013  Hurley Kings Dynamos  D 1 - 1  Daw Mill  White,
 03/05/2013  Medasham Welfare Panthers  L 0 - 2  Belgrave High 7  
 04/05/2013  Polesworth Swifts  L 0 - 3  Belgrave High 7  
 11/05/2013  Gillway Boys Giants  L 1 - 3  Belgrave High 7  Collerson,
 15/05/2013  Cottage Farm FC  L 0 - 6  Belgrave High 5  

 

Cottage Farm United Under 9's 

 

Squad: Joshua Devere, Conor Devlin, William Grice, Owen Morris, Mackenzie Morton, Kyle Norman, Luke Watkin, Toby Wheeldon,

 

Fixtures:

 

Date  Opponents  Result  Venue  Scorers
 08/09/2012  Heather Juniors Pumas  D 1 - 1  Belgrave High 5  Norman,
 15/09/2012  Amington Juniors  W 2 - 1  Anker Valley  Morton, Kennedy,
 22/09/2012  Hurley Kings Harriers  W 3 - 2  Belgrave High 5  Kennedy 2, Morton,
 29/09/2012  Cottage Farm Milan  W 2 - 0  Belgrave High 7  Morton, Kennedy,
 06/10/2012  Amington Diamonds  W 6 - 2  Belgrave High 5  Norman 2, Kennedy 2, Morton, Devere,
 13/10/2012  Inv Cup Rd 1 - Cottage Farm Milan  W 4 - 0  Belgrave High 5  Smart, Devlin, Devere, o.g.,
 20/10/2012  Colron Juniors  W 5 - 2  Streetly Sports Grd  Morton, Wheeldon, Devlin, Grice, Smart,
 27/10/2012  Atherstone Rangers Tigers  W 6 - 1  Belgrave High 5  Grice 3, Morton, Devere, Wheeldon,
 03/11/2012  Deer Park  W 7 - 0  Anker Valley  Morton 2, Smart, Devere, Grice, Kennedy,
 10/11/2012  Inv Cup - Amington Diamonds Blue  W 3 - 0  Belgrave High 5  Wheeldon 2, Kennedy,
 08/12/2012  Inv Cup QF - Gillway Boys Cosmos  L 3 - 5  Belgrave High 5  Devlin 2, Morton,
 15/12/2012  Amington Diamonds Yellow  L 2 - 5  Woodlands School  Devlin 2,
 05/01/2013  Heather Juniors Pumas  D 1 - 1  Ravenstone lane  Kennedy,
 12/01/2013  Amington Juniors  L 0 - 1  Belgrave High 7  
 09/02/2013  Colron Juniors  L 0 - 7  Belgrave High 5  
 23/02/2013  Deer Park  W1 - 0  Belgrave High 5  Shylock,
 02/03/2013  Major Cup - Gillway Boys Cosmos  D 3 - 3, L 1 - 2 pens  Belgrave High 5  Norman, Morton, Devlin,
 09/03/2013  Wilnecote Wanderers  L 0 - 4  Wilnecote High Sch  
 06/04/2013  Higham FC  D 2 - 2  Belgrave High 5  Devere 2,
 13/04/2013  Atherstone Rangers Tigers  W 5 - 1  3Ms, Radcliffe Rd  Devlin 2, Watkin, Morton, Devere,
 17/04/2013  Gillway Boys Cosmos  D 1 - 1  Belgrave High 5  Starkey,
 20/04/2013  Hurley Kings Harriers  W 3 - 1  Daw Mill  Norman, Morton, Devlin,
 24/04/2013  Austrey Rangers  L 1 - 4  Nethersole School  Morton,
 27/04/2013  Cottage Farm Milan  L 0 - 1  Belgrave High 5  
 08/05/2013  Gillway Boys Cosmos  L 2 - 4  Belgrave High 5  Morris, Morton,
 11/05/2013  Wilnecote Wanderers  W 2 - 0  Belgrave High 5  Starkey, Devlin,
 15/05/2013  Austrey Rangers  L 0 - 7  Belgrave High 5  
 18/05/2013  Higham FC  L 0 - 1  Belgrav e High 5  

 

Cottage Farm FC Under 10's

 

Squad: Jack Austin, Ryan Cordell, Alfie Dobson, Kallan Drape, Shevaun Hathaway, Charlie Ingram, Curtis Lawrence, Max Tudor, Gene Villiers-Kelly,

 

Fixtures:

 

Date  Opponents  Result  Venue  Scorers
 08/09/2012  Heather Juniors Panthers  L 1 - 5  Ravenstone Lane  Drape,
 15/09/2012  Deer Park  W 4 - 0  Belgrave High 5  Lawrence, Gould, Drape, Austin,
 22/09/2012  Hurley Kings Rifles  L 0 - 3  Daw Mill  
 29/09/2012  Coton Green Diamonds  L 0 - 7  Belgrave High 5  
 06/10/2012  Polesworth Swifts Clarets  L 1 - 6  Nethersole School  Cordell,
 13/10/2012  Inv Cup Rd 1 - Stonydelph Boys Leopards  W 4 - 3  Ellerbeck  Tudor, Cordell, Lawrence, o.g.,
 03/11/2012  Atherstone Rangers Colts  L 0 - 4  Belgrave High 5  
 10/11/2012  Inv Cup - Polesworth Swifts Blues  L 1 - 6  Belgrave High 5  Austin,
 17/11/2012  Amington Juniors Onyx  L 0 - 5  Anker Valley  
 05/01/2013  Heather Juniors Panthers  L 1 - 3  Belgrave High 5  Lawrence,
 12/01/2013  Deer Park  D 1 - 1  Anker Valley  Cordell,
 09/02/2013  Whitehouse Wanderers  W 2 - 0  John Willmott Sch  Drape, Cordell,
 23/02/2013  Atherstone Rangers Colts   L 0 - 8  3Ms, Radcliffe Rd  
 02/03/2013  Major Cup - Polesworth Swifts Blues  D 1- 1, L 2 - 3 pens  Belgrave High 5  Tudor,
 09/03/2013  Amington Juniors Onyx  L 0 - 4  Belgrave High 5  
 16/03/2013  Sportsco Saints  L 0 - 6  Belgrave High 7  
 08/04/2013  Ambleside JFC Falcons  L 0 - 2  Ambleside  
 10/04/2013  Birch Coppice Bullets Pumas  W 6 - 1  Belgrave High 5  Drape 3, Lawrence 2, Tudor,
 13/04/2013  Stonydelph Boys Leopards  W 6 - 0  Ellerbeck  Villiers-Kelly 3, Cordell, Lawrence, Drape,
 17/04/2013  Hurley Kings Rifles  W 6 - 0  Belgrave High 5  Lawrence 3, Drape 3,
 20/04/2013  Stonydelph Boys Leopards  W 1 - 0  Belgrave High 5  Lawrence,
 24/04/2013  Whitehouse Wanderers  L 0 - 2  Belgrave High 5  
 27/04/2013  Coton Green Diamonds  L 0 - 5  New Mill Lane  
 01/05/2013  Ambleside JFC Lions  D 1 - 1  Belgrave High 5  o.g.
 04/05/2013  Polesworth Swifts Clarets  D 0 - 0  Belgrave High 5  
 18/05/2013  Sportsco Saints  L 1 - 6  Sutton Rugby Club  not yet been told

 

Cottage Farm Rangers Under 10's

 

Squad: William Bates, Jack Glover, Doyle Johnson, Rian Kelly, Matthew McLaughlan, Charlie Pegg, Liam Shaw, Daniel Tyler, Matthew Wills,

 

Fixtures:

 

Date  Opponents  Result  Venue  Scorers
 08/09/2012  Heather Juniors Cougars  L 0 - 7  Ravenstone Lane  
 15/09/2012  Wilnecote Wanderers  L 0 - 8  Belgrave High 5  
 22/09/2012  Hurley Kings Rangers  L 1 - 3  Daw Mill  Johnson,
 29/09/2012  Coton Green Emeralds  L 0 - 10  Belgrave High 5  
 06/10/2012  Polesworth Swifts Blue  L 0 - 9  Nethersole School  
 13/10/2012  Inv Cup Rd 1 - Sportsco Harriers  L 2 - 3  Sutton Rugby Club  Johnson, Kelly,
 03/11/2012  Atherstone Rangers Bears  L 1 - 14  Belgrave High 5  Shaw,
 17/11/2012  Amington Juniors Sapphires  L 0 - 14  Anker Valley  
 08/12/2012  Sportsco Harriers  L 2 - 4  Sutton Rugby Club  Tyler, Shaw,
 05/01/2013  Heather Juniors Cougars  L 1 - 6  Belgrave High 5  Wills,
 12/01/2013  Wilnecote Wanderers Milan  L 0 - 6  Wilnecote High Sch  
 09/02/2013  Sportsco Rangers  L 0 - 8  Sutton Rugby Club  
 23/02/2013  Atherstone Rangers Bears  L 0 - 11  3Ms, Radcliffe Rd  
 02/03/2013  Major Cup - Amington Juniors Sapphires  L 0 - 6  Anker Valley  
 09/03/2013  Amington Juniors Sapphires  L 0 - 5  Belgrave High 5  
 16/03/2013  Sportsco Harriers  L 0 - 7  Belgrave High 7  
 06/04/2013 Birch Coppice Bullets Jaguars  L 0 - 6  Birch Coppice  
 13/04/2013  Stonydelph Boys Panthers  D 1 - 1  Ellerbeck  Shaw,
 17/04/2013  Hurley Kings Rangers  L 0 - 3  Belgrave High 5  
 20/04/2013  Stonydelph Boys Panthers  L 0 - 4  Belgrave High 5  
 24/04/2013  Sportsco Rangers  L 1 - 4  Belgrave High 5  Tyler,
 27/04/2013  Birch Coppice Bullets Jaguars   L 0 - 3  Birch Coppice  
 04/05/2013  Polesworth Swifts Blues  L 1 - 3  Belgrave High 5  Johnson,
 18/05/2013  Sportsco Rangers  L 1 - 4  Sutton Rugby Club  not yet been told

 

 

Cottage Farm Rangers Under 11's

 

Squad: Alex Bancroft, Harry Carrington, Sam Caudle, George Chapman, Max Ellis, Sam Fryer, Liam Hodgetts, Bradley Hunt, Sam Maynard, Thomas Oomer, Jonathan Smith, Jack Wilson, Joshua Wright,

 

Fixtures:

 

Date  Opponents  Result  Venue  Scorers
 08/09/2012  Heather Juniors Lions  L 1 - 9  Ravenstone Lane  Ellis,
 15/09/2012  Attleborough Sports  L 0 - 8  Belgrave High 3  
 22/09/2012  Sportsco Harriers  W 17 - 0  Sutton Rugby Club  Caudle 4, Carrington 3, Oomer 3, Maynard 3, Smith, Ellis, Fryer, Wright,
 29/09/2012  Barton Rovers  L 2 - 4  Belgrave High 3  Carrington, Caudle,
 13/10/2012  Amington Diamonds Santos  L 1 - 7  Belgrave High 3  Carrington,
 20/10/2012  Inv Cup Rd 1 - St Johns Warriors  L 0 - 2 aet  Anker Valley  
 27/10/2012  Birch Coppice Bullets Jaguars  L 0 - 5  Birch Coppice  
 03/11/2012  Heather Juniors Eagles  L 1 - 2  Belgrave High 3  Carrington,
 10/11/2012  Polesworth Swifts Clarets  L 1 - 4  Polesworth High Sch  Oomer,
 01/12/2012  Ambleside JFC Aztecs  L 0 - 12  Belgrave High 4  
 08/12/2012  Atherstone Rangers Aces  L 3 - 4  Atherstone CC  Carrington 2, Caudle,
 05/01/2013  Heather Juniors Lions  L 0 - 9  Belgrave High 4  
 12/01/2013  Attleborough Sports  L 2 - 3  Attleborough Sports Grd  Oomer, Wilson,
 09/02/2013  Amington Diamonds Santos  L 0 - 3  Anker Valley  
 23/02/2013  Heather Juniors Eagles  L 0 - 4  Ravenstone Lane  
 02/03/2013  Major Cup - Birch Coppice Bullets Pumas  L 1 - 4  Belgrave High 3  Hodgetts,
 09/03/2013  Polesworth Swifts Clarets  D 2 - 2  Belgrave High 3  Hodgetts, Oomer,
 16/03/2013  Dosthill Colts  D 4 - 4  Anker Valley  Hodgetts 2, Oomer, Wilson,
 10/04/2013  Westwood United  L 0 - 6   Belgrave High 3  
 17/04/2013  Dosthill Colts  L 1 - 2  Belgrave High 3  Carrington,
 20/04/2013  Birch Coppice Bullets Pumas  W 4 - 0  Belgrave High 3  Caudle 3, Carrington,
 24/04/2013  Birch Coppice Bullets Pumas  L 0 - 4  Belgrave High 3  
 01/05/2013  Barton Rovers  L 0 - 7  Holland Sports Club  
 04/05/2013  Ambleside JFC Falcons  L 2 - 8  Ambleside  Maynard, Oomer,
 18/05/2013  Birch Coppice Bullets Jaguars  W 6 - 1  Belgrave High 3  Ellis 2, Caudle, Hodgetts, Maynard, Oomer,

 

Cottage Farm United Under 11's

 

Squad: Jake Dixon, Ross Findlay, Sam Jackson, Joshua James, Liam Lynock, Tristan Mann, Taylor Matthews, Ben McIntee, Luke Perry, Ellis Phipps, Cameron Smart, Harry Smith, Joshua Taylor,

 

Fixtures:

 

Date  Opponents  Results  Venue  Scorers
 08/09/2012  Stonydelph Boys  L 1 - 8  Belgrave High 3  Matthews,
 15/09/2012  Heather Juniors Falcons  W 5 - 3  Belgrave High 3  Phipps 2, Matthews 2, Perry,
 22/09/2012  Sportsco Saints  L 1 - 4  Belgrave High 3  Phipps,
 29/09/2012  Amington Diamonds Blue  L 1 - 10  Anker Valley  Phipps,
 06/10/2012  Amington Juniors  W 4 - 3  Belgrave High 3  Phipps, Taylor, Matthews, Lynock,
 13/10/2012  Inv Cup Rd 1 - Atherstone Rangers Aces  L 3 - 4  Atherstone CC  Matthews 2, Phipps,
 27/10/2012  St Johns Warriors  W 3 - 1  Belgrave High 3  Matthews 3,
 10/11/2012  Polesworth Swifts Blues   L 2 - 5  Belgrave High 3  Matthews 2,
 17/11/2012  Birch Coppice Bullets Lions  L 2 - 5  Birch Coppice  Perry, Matthews,
 15/12/2012  Amington Juniors  D 1 - 1  Anker Valley  Phipps,
 05/01/2013  Stonydelph Boys  L 2 - 6  Anker Valley  Phipps, Perry,
 12/01/2013  Lichfield City Leopards  L 1 - 6  Stychbrook Park  Matthews,
 02/02/2013  Major Cup - Heather Juniors Lions  L 0 - 13  Ravenstone Lane  
 09/02/2013  Birch Coppice Bullets Lions  W 3 - 1  Belgrave High 4  Phipps, Taylor, Mann,
 16/02/2013  St Johns Warriors  L 3 - 6  Anker Valley  Matthews 3,
 23/02/2013  Heather Juniors Falcons  L 2 - 8  Ravenstone Lane  Matthews 2,
 02/03/2013  AFC Market Bosworth  L 0 - 4  Snarestone Rec  
 09/03/2013  Polesworth Swifts Blues  L 1 - 2  Polesworth High Sch  Perry,
 13/04/2013  Lichfield City Leopards  L 1 - 3  Belgrave High 3  Perry,
 20/04/2013  Sportsco Saints  L 2 - 6  Sutton Rugby Club

 Phipps, Matthews,

 27/04/2013  Amington Diamonds Blue  L 1 - 2  Belgrave High 3  Matthews,
 01/05/2013  AFC Market Bosworth  L 2 - 4  Belgrave High 3  Mann, Smith,

 

Cottage Farm Rangers Under 12's

 

Squad: Charlie Bancroft, Ryan Bartholomew, Ewan Beggs, Stanley Brown, Jamie Chapman, Jack Harrison, George Ingram, Brad Jenkins, Joseph Lewis, Finley McCool, Connor McCullough, Joshua Nicholls, Andrew Read,

 

Fixtures:

 

Date  Opponents  Result  Venue  Scorers
 08/09/2012  Boley Park  L 0 - 18  Beacon Park  
 15/09/2012  Dosthill Colts  L 0 -23  Belgrave High 4  
 22/09/2012  Cottage Farm United  W 4 - 0  Belgrave High 4  Read 2, Bartholomew, Beggs,
 29/09/2012  St Johns Milan  L 0 -13  Belgrave High 4  
 06/10/2012  Ambleside JFC Falcons  L 1 - 2  Ambleside  Bennett,
 13/10/2012  Delph Dynamos  L 2 - 9  Belgrave High 4  Brown, Ingram,
 20/10/2012  Inv Cup Rd 1 - Ambleside JFC Falcons  L 1 - 8  Ambleside  Beggs,
 03/11/2012  Stonydelph Boys  L 1 - 4  Belgrave High 4  Ingram,
 10/11/2012  Cottage Farm United  W 1 - 0  Belgrave High 4  Bennett,
 24/11/2012  Higham FC  L 0 - 16  Marston Lane  
 01/12/2012  Ashby Ivanhoe  W 3 - 2  Belgrave High 4  Lewis, Bennett, Bartholomew,
 09/02/2013  Stonydelph Boys  W 3 - 2  Anker Valley  Ingram, Lewis, Bartholomew,
 23/02/2013  Dosthill Colts  L 0 - 13  Belgrave High 4  
 09/03/2013  Dosthill Colts  L 0 - 10  Anker Valley  
 06/04/2013  Higham FC  L 0 - 10  Belgrave High 4  
 13/04/2013  Measham Welfare Jaguars  D 1 - 1  Belgrave High 4  Read,
 20/04/2013  Ashby Ivanhoe  L 2 - 4  Lower Packington Rd  Bartholomew, Beggs,
 04/05/2013  Delph Dynamos  L 0 - 6  Stonydelph School  
 11/05/2013  Ambleside JFC Falcons  L 1 - 3  Belgrave High 3  Ingram,

 

Cottage Farm United Under 12's

 

Squad: Aaron Else, Thomas Coughlan, Joshua Davies, Luke Ginley, Troy Hathaway, Oliver Hinks, Jamie Mason, Samuel Moore, Harvey O'Brien, Jack Rathbone, Eion Tongue, Joe Vernum,

 

Fixtures:

 

Date  Opponents  Result  Venue  Scorers
 08/09/2012  Measham Welfare Jaguars  L 0 - 4  Belgrave High 4  
 15/09/2012  Stonydelph Boys  L 0 - 11  Anker Valley  
 22/09/2012  Cottage Farm Rangers  L 0 - 4  Belgrave High 4  
 29/09/2012  Higham FC  L 0 - 19  Marston Ln, Bedworth  
 06/10/2012  Ashby Ivanhoe  L 0 - 8  Belgrave High 4  
 13/10/2012  Boley Park  L 0 - 19  Beacon Park  
 20/10/2012  Inv Cup QF - Delph Dynamos  L 0 - 21  Away  
 27/10/2012  Dosthill Colts  L 0 - 22  Belgrave High 4  
 10/11/2012  Cottage Farm Rangers  L 0 - 1  Belgrave High 4  
 01/12/2012  Delph Dynamos  L 0 - 11  Stonydelph School  
 08/12/2012  Delph Dynamos  L 0 - 16  Belgrave High 4  
 12/01/2013  Higham FC  L 0 - 16  Belgrave High 4  
 02/02/2013  Major Cup - Measham Welfare Jaguars  L 0 - 6  Measham Leisure Centre  
 23/02/2013  Ambleside JFC Falcons  L 0 - 12  Amvleside  
 09/03/2013  Stonydelph Boys  L 0 - 6  Belgrave High 4  
 06/04/2013  Measham Welfare Jaguars  L 1 - 6  Measham Leisure Centre  not yet been told
 13/04/2013  Ashby Ivanhoe  L 0 - 14  Lower Packington Rd  
 20/04/2013  Ambleside JFC Falcons  L 0 - 8  Belgrave High 4  
 27/04/2013  Boley Park  L 0 - 9  Belgrave High 4  

 

Cottage Farm F.C. Under 13s

 

Squad: Jacob Anstiss, Robbie Aubury, Brandon Bache, Tomas Crean, Joe Danks, Joe Dawson, Kai Douglas, Bradley Eddington, Josh Else, Nicholas Gant, Ryan Hanlon, Reece Hutchinson, Kyle Nutt, Jack Roberts, Harry Starkey,

 

Results:

 

Date  Opponents  Result  Venue  Scorers
 08/09/2012  Amington Juniors  W 4 - 1  Anker Valley  Nutt 2, Douglas, Danks,
 15/09/2012  Heather Juniors Foxes  W 4 - 0  Belgrave High 2  Nutt, Dougals, Danks, Hutchinson,
 22/09/2012  Atherstone Rangers Cubs  W 4 - 2  3Ms, Radcliffe Rd  Douglas 2, Starkey, Nutt,
 29/09/2012  Marlborough Rovers Black  W 8 - 1  Belgrave High 2  Nutt 6, Aubury, Dawson,
 06/10/2012  Bolehall Swifts Juniors  W 9 - 1  Rene Road  Nutt 5, Anstiss, Aubury, Else,
 20/10/2012  Inv Cup Rd 1 - Birch Coppice Bullets  W 13 - 0  Belgrave High 2  Dawson 3, Hutchinson 3, Eddington, Nutt, Danks, Douglas, Starkey, Aubury, Crean,
 27/10/2012  St Johns Knights  W 8 - 1  Anker Valley  Douglas 2, Nutt 2, Aubury 2, Dawson, Starkey,
 10/11/2012  Amington Juniors  W 8 - 0  Belgrave High 2  Nutt 4, Douglas 2, Starkey, Dawson,
 17/11/2012  Inv Cup Qtr Final - Amington Juniors  W 11 - 0  Anker Valley  Danks 2, Aubury 2, Eddington 2, Douglas 2, Hanlon, Hutchinson, Nutt,
 24/11/2012  Heather Juniors Foxes  W 5 - 2  Ravenstone Lane  Douglas 2, Anstiss, Starkey, Gant,
 01/12/2012  Atherstone Rangers Cubs  W 2 - 1  Belgrave High 2  Eddington, Hutchinson,
 05/01/2013  Amington Juniors  W 8 - 1  Anker Valley  Eddington 2, Nutt 2, Dawson 2, Aubury, Starkey,
 12/01/2013  Heather Juniors  W 5 - 0  Belgrave High 2  Douglas 2, Anstiss, Else, Nutt,
 02/02/2013  Major Cup - Stonydelph Boys  W 9 - 0  Callis Cottage  Nutt 3, Else 2, Eddington 2, Crean, Danks,
 16/02/2013  St Johns Knights  W 5 - 0  Anker Valley  Eddington 2, Aubury 2, Starkey,
 23/02/2013  Bolehall Swifts  W 7 - 1  Belgrave High 2  Nutt 4, Else, Douglas, Roberts,
 02/03/2013  Major Cup - Bolehall Swifts  W 6 - 1  Rene Road  Nutt 2, Anstiss, Douglas, Danks, Dawson,
 09/03/2013  Atherstone Rangers Cubs  L 0 - 2  3Ms, Radcliffe Rd  
 06/04/2013  Marlborough Rovers Black  W 7 - 0   Weston Park, Ashby  Anstiss 4, Nutt, Starkey, Dawson,
 13/04/2013  Major Cup - Polesworth Swifts Harriers  W 4 - 1  Belgrave High 2  Eddington, Anstiss, Else, Crean,
 20/04/2013  Inv Cup Semi Final - Atherstone Rangers Cubs  L 2 - 3  Belgrave High 1  Anstiss, Hutchinson,
 24/04/2013  Bolehall Swifts  W 6 - 0  Rene Road  Dougals 2, Anstiss, Nutt, Crean, Else,
 06/05/2013  MAJOR CUP FINAL - Atherstone Rangers Cubs  W 2 - 0  Bolehall Swifts  Nutt, Hutchinson

 

Cottage Farm Rangers (Sunday) Under 9's

 

Squad: Joseph Goode, Scott Hardy, Ryan Kennedy, MacKenzie Morton, Matthew Smart, Harvey Thoroughgood, Adam Tonks, Daniel Walker, Toby Wheeldon,

 

Fixtures:

 

Date  Opponents  Result  Venue  Scorers
 09/09/2012  League Shield - Inter Volante Blues  W 6 - 0  Away  Thoroughgood 2, Wheeldon 2, Morton, Walker,
 16/09/2012  C.C.C.  W 10 - 0  Away  Wheeldon 5, Thoroughgood 2, Kennedy, Morton, Hardy,
 23/09/2012  North Birmingham Celtic  W 9 - 0  Belgrave High 5  Wheeldon 3, Thoroughgood 2, Smart, Walker, Morton, Kennedy,
 30/09/2012  Shield Rd 2 - Solihull Juniors Maroon  W 7 - 0  Away  Wheeldon 5, Thoroughgood, Walker,
 07/10/2012  Open Cup Rd 2 - Colron Boys  W 3 - 1  Belgrave High 5  Wheeldon, Thoroughgood, Kennedy,
 14/10/2012  Alvechurch Lions Athletic  W 6 - 0  Belgrave High 5  Hardy 2, Walker, Wheeldon, Thoroughgood, Kennedy,
 28/10/2012  Sporting Athletic  W 7 - 0  Belgrave High 5  Wheeldon 3, Thoroughgood, Walker, Hardy,
 04/11/2012  Football Futures  W 2 - 0  Away  Wheeldon, Kennedy,
 11/11/2012  Open Cup Rd 3 - Inter Volante Blues  W 2 - 0  Away  Wheeldon, Walker,
 09/12/2012

 Open Cup Rd 4 - Bourneville Warriors

 W 2 - 1  Away  Kennedy, Thoroughgood,
 16/12/2012  Boldmere Falcons Spitfire  W 2- 0  Away  Wheeldon, Thoroughgood,
 06/01/2013  Wychall Wanderers Utd  W 13 - 0  Belgrave High 5  Morton 7, Smart 2, Hardy 2, Goode, Walker, 
03/02/2013  League Shield Rd 4 - Coldland Colts Reds  L 0 - 3  Away  
 17/02/2013  Open Cup Rd 5 - Boldmere Falcons  L 1 - 3  Away  Kennedy,
 24/02/2013  Football Futures  W 8 - 0  Belgrave High 5  Kennedy 3, Thoroughgood 2, Walker, Morton, Smart,
 03/03/2013  Boldmere Falcons Spitfire  W 2 - 1  Belgrave High 5  Thoroughgood, Goode,
 10/03/2013  North Birmingham Celtic  W 4 - 2  Away  Kennedy 2, Morton, Thoroughgood,
 07/04/2013  C.C.C.  W 9 - 0  Belgrave High 5  Kennedy 3, Thoroughgood 3, Smart, Morton, Goode,
 14/04/2013  Bourneville Wrs South  W 8 - 1  Away  Morton 3, Smart 2, Goode, Hrdy, Thoroughgood,
 21/4/2013  Bourneville Wrs South  W 9 - 0  Belgrave High 5  Smart 4, Tonks 2, Morton 2, Thoroughgood,
 28/04/2013  Alvechurch Lions Athletic  W 6 - 0  Away  Thoroughgood 2, Smart, Goode, Morton, Kennedy,

 

Cottage Farm Milan Under 13s

 

Squad:  Jacob Anstiss, Robbie Aubury, Joe Dawson, Kai Douglas, Bradley Eddington, Josh Else, Nicholas Gant, James Griffiths, Ryan Hanlon, Max Haywood, Reece Hutchinson, Jacob Mardling, Kyle Nutt, Jake Puffett, Jack Roberts, Harry Starkey, Jack Twivey, 

 

Results

 

Date 

 Opponents

 Result  Venue  Scorers
 09/09/2012  Lakeside FC  W 4 - 2  Belgrave High 2   Starkey 2, Mardling, Nutt,
 16/09/2012  Lichfield FC   W 3 - 2  Away    Mardling, Starkey, Nutt,
 30/09/2012  Beacon Colts  W 3 - 2  Belgrave High 2   Nutt, Puffett, Hutchinson,
 07/10/2012  Sutton Coldfield Town  W 8 - 1   Away   Nutt 3, Anstiss, Eddington, Aubury, Hutchinson, Puffett,
 14/10/2012  Castle Vale JKS  W 3 - 0  Belgrave High 2   Hutchinson 2, Nutt,
 21/10/2012  Burntwood Dragons  D 2 - 2  Away   Else, Hutchinson,
 04/11/2012  Stafford Rangers  W 6 - 0  Away  Hutchinson 3, Nutt, Douglas, Eddington,
 11/11/2012  Cup Rd 2 - Burntwood Dragons Green  W 21 - 0  Away  Hutchinson 5, Nutt 4, Douglas 4, Haywood 3, Mardling, Starkey, Anstiss, Roberts, Gant,
 18/11/2012  Four Oaks  L 0 - 2  Belgrave HIgh 2  
 09/12/2012  Cup - Bourneville Warriors  W 2 - 1  Away  Kennedy, Thoroughgood,
 06/01/2013  Stafford Rangers  W 4 - 1  Belgrave High 2  Hutchinson 2, Douglas, Dawson,
 13/01/2013  Burntwood Dragons  W 7 - 0  Belgrave High 2  Hutchinson 4, Dawson 3,
 03/02/2013  Cup Qtr Final - Hopton Rovers  W 6 - 1  Away  Eddington 3, Douglas 2, Hutchinson,
17/02/2013   Beacon Colts  D 3 - 3  Away  Hutchinson 2, Starkey,
 24/02/2013  Castle Vale  L 2 - 4  Away  Douglas, Gant,
 17/03/2013  Shield QF - Beacon Colts  W 3 - 2  Away  Eddington 2, Twivvy,
 07/04/2013  Cup Semi Final - Stafford Rangers  W 7 - 1  Belgrave High 2  Nutt 2, Puffett 2, Eddington, Dougals, Else,
 12/04/2013  Lakeside FC  W 5 - 0  Away  Eddington 3, Starkey, Nutt,
 14/04/2013  Shield Semi Final - Stafford Rangers  W 2- 0  Belgrave High 2  Dawson, Nutt,
 21/04/2013  CUP FINAL - PRD Utd  W 5 - 1  The Lamb  Hutchinson 3, Nutt, Eddington,
 25/04/2013  Sutton Coldfield Town  W 2 - 1  Belgrave High 2  Griffiths, Eddington,
 05/05/2013  SHIELD FINAL - Four Oaks  W 4 - 1  Boldmere Falcons  Puffett 2, Nutt, Mardling,
 12/05/2013  Lichfield City  W 8 - 1  Belgrave High 2  Hutchinson 2, Puffett 2, Aubury, Twivey, Eddington, Griffiths,

 

Cottage Farm Rangers Under 15's

 

Squad: William Bricknell, Jamie Byrne, Henry Clark, Jacob Cross, Matthew Dines, Louis Fryer, Harry Hudson, Cameron Jones, Johnathon Latham, Brandon McCulla, Isaac Morris, Elliot Newell, James O'Grady, Harry Robbins, Eamonn Smith, Edward Smith, Jack Swinhoe,

 

Results:

 

Date  Opoonents  Result  Venue  Scorers
 09/09/2012  Birch Coppice Bullets   L 1 - 2  Belgrave High 3   Dines,
 23/09/2012  Deer Park  L 2 - 4  Anker Valley  Dines, O'Grady,
 30/09/2012  Wilnecote Wanderers  L 1 - 4  Belgrave High 3  Morris,
 07/10/2012  Kingsbury Royals  L 0 - 11  Kingsbury School  
 14/10/2012  Measham Welfare  L 1 - 5  Belgrave High 3  Dines,
 04/11/2012  Heather Juniors  L 2 - 9  Ravenstone Lane  Dines 2,
 11/11/2012  Dosthill Colts Madrid  L 0 - 7  Belgrave High 3  
 18/11/2012  Wilnecote Wanderers  L 0 - 13  Wilnecote High Sch  
 06/01/2013  Amington Juniors  L 0 - 10  Belgrave High 1  
 13/01/2013  Kingsbury Royals  L 0 - 15  Belgrave High 4  
 03/02/2013  Heather Juniors  L 1 - 3  Ravenstone Lane  Byrne,
 03/03/2013  Gillway Boys  L 1 - 10  Belgrave High 3  not yet been told
 10/03/2013  Measham Welfare  L 1 - 7  Measham Leisure Cnt  not yet been told
 10/04/2013  Dosthill Colts Madrid  L 0 - 18  Nth Warwick CC  
 14/04/2013  Birch Coppice Bullets  L 0 - 4  Rawlett School  
 17/04/2013  Amington Juniors  L 2 - 6  Anker Valley  not yet been told
 24/04/2013  FC Dosthill Colts  L 1 - 2  Belgrave High 4  not yet been told
 28/04/2013  Deer Park  L 1 - 6  Belgrave High 4  not yet been told
 12/05/2013  FC Dosthill Colts  D 2 - 2  Anker Valley  not yet been told

 

Cottage Farm Rangers Under 16's

 

Squad:

Luke Allsopp, Daniel Badham, Jake Bown, Jess Coulson, Joe Domanski, James Edwards, Ben Hollyoake, James Jenkinson, Matt Jones, Guy Nasser, Lewis Oakley, Gregory Walker, Ryan Woods,

 

Results:

 

Date  Opoonents  Result  Venue  Scorers
 09/09/2012  Higham FC  L 1 - 3 Kings Lodge   Domanski,
 16/09/2012  Birch Coppice Bullets  D 3 - 3  Belgrave High 4  Jones 2, Woods,
 23/09/2012  St Johns Colts  L 2 - 9  Anker Valley  Jones, Domanski,
 30/09/2012  Overseal Juniors  L 2 - 12  Woodville Road  Domanski, Woods,
 07/10/2012  Coton Green  L 0 - 9  Belgrave High 4  
 21/10/2012  Inv Cup QF - St Johns Colts  L 1 - 4  Anker Valley Jones, 
 28/10/2012  Gillway Boys  L 3 - 7  Tamworth CC  Jones, Domanski,
 04/11/2012  Hurley Kings Miners  W 4 - 3  Belgrave High 3 Jones 2, Domanski, Oakley, 
 11/11/2012  County Cup - Wednesbury Rangers  L 0 - 11  Belgrave High 4  
 18/11/2012  Polesworth Swifts  D 0 - 0  Belgrave High 4  
 09/12/2012  Higham FC  L 1 - 2  Belgrave High 4  Domanski,
 06/01/2013  Overseal Juniors  L 0 - 1  Belgrave High 4  
 13/01/2013  Coton Green  L 1 - 17  New Mill Lane  Horne,
 03/02/2013  Hurley Kings Miners  W 4 - 3  Daw Mill  Jones 3, Domanski,
 17/02/2013  Weddington Thistle  L 1 - 5  Sandon Park  Jones,
 03/03/2013  Major Cup - Hurley Kings Miners  W 3 - 0  Daw Mill  Domanski 2, Allsop,
 07/04/2013  Gillway Boys  L 1 - 2  Belgrave High 3  Allsop,
 14/04/2013  Major Cup Semi Final - Coton Green  L 1 - 4  Belgrave High 3  Domanski,
 17/04/2013  Polesworth Swifts  D 1 - 1  Station Road  Jones,
 24/04/2013  Weddington Thistle  L 0 - 4  Belgrave High 4  
 28/04/2013  St Johns Colts  L 1 - 4  Belgrave High 4  not yet been told

 

Cottage Farm Ladies

 

Squad: Jess Adams, Chelsea Baker, Hannah Barratt, Nicola Barter, Jade Beckford, Sarah-Louise Brown, Tracy Dalton, Melissa Danks, Natalie Davis, Elisha Dunn, Carly Edwards, Hannah Granville, Debbie Hibbett, Heather Loynes, Emma McDonald, Zoe Pugh, Stephanie Taylor, Alison Thorpe, Rebecca Troth, Tracie Udall, Natasha Whitehouse, Kimberley Williams,

 

Results:

 

Date Opponents  Result  Venue  Scorers 
 02/09/2012  Holditch L 3 - 4   Away  Sarah Brown 3,
 09/09/2012  Port Vale  W 10 - 1  Belgrave High 1  Sarah Brown 4, Zoe Pugh 3, Elisha Dunn 2, Debbie Hibbett,
 23/09/2012  Cresswell Wanderers  L 2 - 3  Belgrave High 1  Jade Beckford 2,
 30/09/2012 FA Womens Cup - Coventry Sphinx   L 0 - 9  Belgrave High 1  
 07/10/2012  Walsall  L 0 - 12  Away  
 04/11/2012  Coseley Town  L 0 - 1  Belgrave High 1  
 11/11/2012  Wyrley  L 0 - 3  Away  
 02/12/2012  County Cup - Birmingham Medics  L 0 - 4  Belgrave High 1  
 03/02/2013  Port Vale  W 3 - 1  Away  Elisha Dunn, Zoe Pugh, Cat Harris,
 17/02/2013  Coseley Town  L 1 - 3  Away  Emma McDonald,
 24/02/2013  Holditch  L 4 - 6  Belgrave High 1  Elisha Dunn 2, Sarah Brown 2,
 10/03/2013  Bilbrook  L 1 - 8  Bilbrook  Elisha Dunn,
 31/03/2013  League Cup SF - Coseley Town  L 0 - 2  Belgrave High 1  
 07/04/2013  Shrewsbury  L 2 - 4  Belgrave High 1  Elisha Dunn, Jade Beckford,
 14/04/2013  Cresswell Wanderers  W 2 - 0  Away  Zoe Pugh, Sarah Brown,
 28/04/2013  Wyrley  W 4 - 2  Away  Cat Harris 2, Sarah Brown, Debbie Hibbett,
 05/05/201  Shrewsbury  L 1 - 3  Away  Zoe Pugh,
 15/05/2013  Bilbrook  L 1 - 5  Belgrave High 1  Elisha Dunn,
 19/05/2013  Walsall  L 0 - 6  Belgrave High 1  

 

Cottage Farm Rangers Men's Team

 

Squad: James Ball, Dean Byrne, Dan Cobb, Sam Cotterill, Thomas Dobson, Lee Doherty, Jack Mason, Paul Mason, Martin Ellis, Luke Hathaway, James Hirons, Jordan Lawlor, Andrew Matthews, Neil Rose, Louis Sands, Stuart Simpson, Ian South, Jamie South,  

 

Results:

 

Date  Opponents  Result  Venue  Scorers
 26/08/2012  Edingale Swifts   W 2 - 0  Belgrave High 1  Dobson 2,
 02/09/2012  AFC Dolphin  L 1 - 3  Belgrave High 1  Cobb,
 09/09/2012  ES George Mem Cup - Gate Inn Amington  W 3 - 2  Belgrave High 1  Cobb 3,
 16/09/2012  Ellsion Rosebowl - New Gate Inn  L 0 - 2  Ninefoot Lane  
 23/09/2012  League Challenge Trophy - Birchmoor Utd Res  D 1 - 1, Lost on pens  Belgrave High 1  Dobson,
 30/09/2012  ES George Mem Cup - Fazeley Town  W 4 - 2  Anker Valley  Lawlor, Dobson, South, Matthews,
 07/10/2012  St Johns  L 0 - 4  Wilnecote CC  
 14/10/2012  Two Gates United  L 1 - 4  Anker Valley  Dobson,
 21/10/2012  Drayton Bassett  L 1 - 3  Rectory Close   Not yet been told
 28/10/2012  Birchmoor United  L 3 - 7  Birchmoor Rec  Not yet been told
 11/11/2012  ES George Mem Cup - FC Bonds  L 0 - 3  Belgrave High 1  
 06/01/2013  Edingale Swifts  D 3 - 3  Belgrave High 1  Hirons, Ellis, o.g.,
 24/02/2013  Black Horse Edingale  W 8 - 1  Harlaston Bridge  Dobson 3, Cobb 2, Cotterill 2, Doherty.,
 03/03/2013  AFC Dolphin  W 4 - 1  Rawlett School  Dobson, Hirons, Ellis, Mason,
 10/03/2013  Birchmoor Utd Res  L 1 - 4  Belgrave High 1  Hirons,
 17/03/2013  Presidents Cup - FC Rock Bar  L 1 - 2  Callis Cottage  Matthews,
 31/03/2013  Glascote Social  D 3 - 3  Belgrave High 4  Hirons 2, Mason,
 07/04/2013  Glascote Social  W 1- 0  Glascote Rec  Hirons,
 14/04/2013  St Johns  L 1 - 2  Belgrave High 1  Cobb,
 21/04/2013  Edingale Swifts  L 0 - 2  Harlaston Bridge  
 28/04/2013  Drayton Bassett  L 0 - 2  Belgrave High 1  
 05/05/2013  FC Rock Bar  L 2 - 8  Anker Valley  Dobson 2,
 12/05/2013  Two Gates Utd  L 1 - 8  Belgrave High 1  not yet been told