COTTAGE FARM RANGERS F.C.
cfrfc.org.uk
natchart.jpgrespect_4285.jpgcfrfc_6737.jpg

A Nationwide F.A. Charter Standard Development Club.

Double-click to edit text, or drag to move.

Award Winners 2000-2001:

The award winners from the Presentation Night on Sunday 6th May 2001:

 

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 18's:

Player of the Year:

Dean Bradbury

Clubman of the Year:

Andy Gilbert

Most Improved Player:

Danny Marsh

Player's Player of the Year:

Lee Docherty

 

Cottage Farm Falcons:

Under 14 Girls':

Player of the Year:

Kerri-Ann Deeley

Clubman of the Year:

Sarah Hembry

Most Improved Player:

Jodie Marsh

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Kate Young

 

Cottage Farm Ravens:

Under 14 Girls':

Player of the Year:

Tracey Tomes

Clubman of the Year:

Lindsey Statham

Most Improved Player:

Amanda Stroud

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Hannah Nolan

 

Cottage Farm Falcons:

Under 12 Girls':

Player of the Year:

Jennifer Bradshaw

Clubman of the Year:

Lisa Woollard

Most Improved Player:

Katherine Sly

 

Cottage Farm Ravens:

Under 12 Girls':

Player of the Year:

Emma Bayley

Clubman of the Year:

Samantha Kerr / Emily Gray

Most Improved Player:

 

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 12's:

Player of the Year:

Martin Heath

Clubman of the Year:

Jamie Alexander

Most Improved Player:

Luke Chetwynd

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Danny George

Player's Player of the Year:

John Gibson

 

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 11's:

Player of the Year:

Jack Smith

Clubman of the Year:

Tom Young

Most Improved Player:

Karl Dexter

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Jake Busst

Player's Player of the Year:

Jake Busst

 

Cottage Farm FC:

Under 10's:

Player of the Year:

Daniel Hilton

Clubman of the Year:

Sam Cox

Most Improved Player:

Bradley Szanto

Supporter's Player of the Year:

William Holyland

 

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 10's:

Player of the Year:

Jonathan Lee

Clubman of the Year:

Ory O'Neill

Most Improved Player:

Sotiris Skaros

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Robert Moore

 

Cottage Farm Boys:

Under 10's:

Player of the Year:

Michael Webb

Clubman of the Year:

Ryan Hodge

Most Improved Player:

Edward Poultney

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Ryan Hodge

 

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 9's:

Player of the Year:

Jack Clements

Clubman of the Year:

Thomas Wooding

Most Improved Player:

Jack Gaunt

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Jack Clements

 

Cottage Farm Boys:

Under 9's:

Player of the Year:

Kieran Darkes

Clubman of the Year:

Luke Turner

Most Improved Player:

Joshua Badger

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Jack Dodd

 

Cottage Farm Rangers A:

Under 7's:

Player of the Year:

Mark Broadbent

Most Improved Player:

James Perkins

 

Cottage Farm Rangers B:

Under 7's:

Player of the Year:

William Poultney

Most Improved Player:

Nikki Taylor

 

Fred Wood Memorial Trophy:

 

2001

Kevin Dyer

2000

Roger White

1999

Bob Bynt