COTTAGE FARM RANGERS F.C.
cfrfc.org.uk
natchart.jpgrespect_4285.jpgcfrfc_6737.jpg

A Nationwide F.A. Charter Standard Development Club.

Double-click to edit text, or drag to move.

Award Winners 2006-2007:

The award winners from the Presentation Nights on Fridays 4th and 11th and Saturday 19th May 2007:

 

Cottage Farm Boys:

Under 8's:

Player of the Year:

Nathan Stenson

Clubman of the Year:

Sam Morris

Most Improved Player:

Adam Batchelor

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Oliver Doyle

 

Cottage Farm Celtic:

Under 8's:

Player of the Year:

Harry Brooks

Clubman of the Year:

Brandon Hart

Most Improved Player:

Riess Davies

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Daniel Wood

 

Cottage Farm FC:

Under 8's:

Player of the Year:

Robbie Aubury

Clubman of the Year:

Ryan Hanlan

Most Improved Player:

Jak Charles

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Jacob Anstiss & Jak Charles

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 8's:

Player of the Year:

Declan Ryan

Clubman of the Year:

Tommy Dyche

Most Improved Player:

Kieron Powell

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Declan Ryan

Tamworth Junior League North Division Champions 2006-2007.

 

Cottage Farm Blacks:

Under 9's:

Player of the Year:

Luke Purshouse

Clubman of the Year:

Toby Barnes

Most Improved Player:

Charlie Butler

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Ryan Lewis

Cottage Farm Blues:

Under 9's:

Player of the Year:

Mason Finney

Clubman of the Year:

Stuart Moore

Most Improved Player:

Brandon McCulla

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Haden Smith

Tamworth Junior League North Division Runners Up 2006-2007.

 

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 9's:

Player of the Year:

Kion Chamberlain

Clubman of the Year:

Eamonn Smith

Most Improved Player:

Ellesse Darkes

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Isabel Atherley

Cottage Farm Boys:

Under 10's:

Player of the Year:

Harry Brown

Clubman of the Year:

Sam Guzel

Most Improved Player:

Jack Lewis

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Liam Leach

Cottage Farm F.C.:

Under 10's:

Player of the Year:

Ben Martin

Clubman of the Year:

James Webber

Most Improved Player:

Elliot Lolley

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Harry Chapman

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 10's:

Player of the Year:

Joe Domanski

Clubman of the Year:

James Jenkinson

Most Improved Player:

Lewis Oakley

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Sam Symes

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 11's:

Player of the Year:

Thomas Watlow

Clubman of the Year:

Oliver O'Connor

Most Improved Player:

Thomas Watlow

Player's Player of the Year:

Alex Sutton

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Daniel Butcher

Tamworth Junior League Under 11s Division Two Runners Up 2006-2007.

 

Cottage Farm Boys:

Under 12's:

Player of the Year:

Matthew Calloway

Clubman of the Year:

Lewis Woodings

Most Improved Player:

Brad Lloyd

Player's Player of the Year:

Josh Horner

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Jake Savory

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 12's:

Player of the Year:

Ashley Harris

Clubman of the Year:

Jake Walker

Most Improved Player:

Stewart Gibson

Player's Player of the Year:

Ashley Harris

Supporter's  layer of the Year:

Jay Crouch

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 13's:

Player of the Year:

Hrrison Long

Clubman of the Year:

William Poultney

Most Improved Player:

Sam Lee

Player's Player of the Year:

Nathaniel Hewitt

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Nathaniel Hewitt

Cottage Farm Boys:

Under 14's:

Player of the Year:

John Baker

Clubman of the Year:

Ashley Beech

Most Improved Player:

Kyle Davies-Shuck

Player's Player of the Year:

Alex Davies

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Alan Bevan

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 14's:

Player of the Year:

Simon Miles

Clubman of the Year:

Bradley Spencer

Most Improved Player:

Jack Symes

Player's Player of the Year:

Simon Miles

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Matthew Thompson

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 15's:

Player of the Year:

Robert Booth

Clubman of the Year:

Lee Thumpston

Most Improved Player:

Thomas Dobson

Player's Player of the Year:

Edward Poultney

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Kieran Darkes

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 13 Girls':

Player of the Year:

Alison Livermore

Clubperson of the Year:

Connie Shutt

Most Improved Player:

Claire Millership

Supporter's Player of the Year:

 

 

Cottage Farm Ladies:

Ladies 1st Team:

Player of the Year:

Alex Dockray

Clubperson of the Year:

Hannah Barratt

Most Improved Player:

Letty Turner-Rowley

Player's Player of the Year:

Anna Kelly

Supporter's  Player of the Year:

Nat Davis

5 Year Service Awards:

 

Under 10 Boys:     Declan Betteridge, Sam Yendall,
Under 10 FC:        James Edwards, Declan Roberts, Guy Nasser,
Under 11 Rangers: Kane Darkes, Jamie Rowe, Daniel Butcher, Liam Watson, Connor Goldingay, Jordan Callow, Connor Wilson, Daniel Imeson
Under 12 Boys:     Brett Hall, Tommy McQuaker,
Under 12 Rangers: Tom Clancy,
Under 13 Rangers: Joshua Bailey, Sam Lee, Thomas Neill, William Smith,
Under 14 Boys:     Alan Bevan, Lewis Ball, Kyle Davies-Shuck,
Under 14 Rangers: Simon Miles,
Ladies:                  Anna Kelly, Steph Parker, Vicky Roe, Vicky Cobb, Emily Cotterill, Kayleigh Hewitt, Susan Blabey, Karen Moss,

 

Fred Wood Memorial Trophy:

 

2007

Charlie Hembry
2006 Kevin Dyer
2005 Steve Roberts

2004

Eddie Edwards

2003

Julie Edwards

2002

Charlie Hembry

2001

Kevin Dyer

2000

Roger White

1999

Bob Bynt

Charlotte Batey