COTTAGE FARM RANGERS F.C.
cfrfc.org.uk
natchart.jpgrespect_4285.jpgcfrfc_6737.jpg

A Nationwide F.A. Charter Standard Development Club.

Double-click to edit text, or drag to move.

Double-click to edit text, or drag to move.

Award Winners 2007-2008:

 

The award winners from the Presentation Nights for this season are:

 

Cottage Farm FC:

Under 8's:

Player of the Year:

Ryan Hanlon

Clubman of the Year:

Matthew Jones

Most Improved Player:

Bradley Eddington

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Robbie Aubury

Tamworth Junior League South Division Joint Champions 2007-2008.
Tamworth Jnr Lge Vinnie Garratt Memorial Trophy Runners-Up
Wilnecote Wanderers 6-a-side Winners

 

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 8's:

Player of the Year:

Benjamin Wright

Clubman of the Year:

Harry Pearsall

Most Improved Player:

Henry Old

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Roman Patterson

Coton Green 6-a-side Winners

 

Cottage Farm Celtic:

 

Under 9's:

Player of the Year:

Daniel Wood

Clubman of the Year:

Reiss Davies

Most Improved Player:

Thomas Haywood

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Luke Delong

Cottage Farm Terriers:

Under 9's:

Player of the Year:

Jack Dennis

Clubman of the Year:

Harry Drain

Most Improved Player:

Lewis Clark

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Sam Baxter

 

Cottage Farm Rangers:

 

Under 10's:

Player of the Year:

Henry Clark

Clubman of the Year:

Louis Gilkes

Most Improved Player:

Lydia Bennett

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Harry Batchelor-Robbins

Cottage Farm Boys:

Under 11's:

Player of the Year:

Ban Haywood

Clubman of the Year:

Declan Betteridge

Most Improved Player:

Dylan Thomas

Player's Player of the Year:

Ben Haywood

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Harry Brown

 

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 11's:

Player of the Year:

Joe Domanski

Clubman of the Year:

Harry Chapman

Most Improved Player:

Lewis Oakley

Player's Player of the Year:

Sam Symes

Supporter's Player of the Year:

James Webber

 

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 12's:

Player of the Year:

Daniel Butcher

Clubman of the Year:

Jamie Rowe

Most Improved Player:

Luke Upton

Player's Player of the Year:

Kane Darkes

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Luke Upton

 

Cottage Farm Boys:

Under 13's:

Player of the Year:

Jay Crouch

Clubman of the Year:

Jack Heathcote

Most Improved Player:

Tom Hargreaves & Grant Horton

Player's Player of the Year:

Eddie Roe

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Luke Scattergood

 

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 13's:

Player of the Year:

Matthew Wilkes

Clubman of the Year:

Ian Beech

Most Improved Player:

Sam Lewin

Player's Player of the Year:

Jack Savory

Supporter's  layer of the Year:

Jack McGrath

 

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 14's:

Player of the Year:

Sam Lee

Clubman of the Year:

Bradley Wileman

Most Improved Player:

Ross Evans

Player's Player of the Year:

Daniel Lee

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Lee Haywood

 

Cottage Farm Boys:

Under 15's:

Player of the Year:

Alan Bevan

Clubman of the Year:

Blake Evans

Most Improved Player:

Liam Collier

Player's Player of the Year:

Kyle Davies-Shuck

Supporter's Player of the Year:

John Baker

 

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 15's:

Player of the Year:

Daniel Holloway

Clubman of the Year:

Simon Miles

Most Improved Player:

Michael Wheeldon

Player's Player of the Year:

Matthew Thompson

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Matthew Thompson

 

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 16's:

Player of the Year:

Jack Clements

Clubman of the Year:

Philip Barker

Most Improved Player:

James Hirons

Player's Player of the Year:

Luke Turner

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Robert Booth

 

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 14 Girls':

Player of the Year:

Alison Livermore

Clubperson of the Year:

Charlotte Batey

Most Improved Player:

Georgia Oakley

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Connie Shutt

 

 

 

 

 

Cottage Farm Rangers:

 

 

 

 

 

Under 16 Girls:

Player of the Year:

Tammy Lewin

Clubperson of the Year:

Daniella Lacey

Most Improved Player:

Sophie Feeney

Player's Player of the Year:

Kirsty Cook

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Emma Wilkes

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cottage Farm Ladies:

 

 

Ladies 1st Team:

Player of the Year:

Nat Davis

Clubperson of the Year:

Zoe Pugh

Most Improved Player:

Sally Templeton

Player's Player of the Year:

Kirsty Gardner

Supporter's  Player of the Year:

Tracie Udall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15 Year Service Awards:

Roger White, Bob Bynt, Charlie Hembry,

10 Year Service Awards:

Eddie Poultney, Kieran Darkes, Luke Turner,

5 Year Service Awards:

Ladies:                  Alex Dockray, Katie Harker, Zoe Pugh, Kirsty Gardner, Emma Gray,
Under 14 Girls:      Alison Livermore,
Under 16 Rangers: Jack Clements,
Under 15 Rangers: Jack Symes, Ashley Cunliffe, Thomas Homer,
Under 15 Boys:     Kurt Neill, Blake Evans, Alex Fallon, Maison McDonnell, Tom Bailey,
Under 14 Rangers: Christopher Brown,
Under 13 Rangers: Grant Nasser, Jay Crouch,
Under 13 Boys:     Sam Lewin,
Under 12 Rangers: Oliver O'Connor, James Jones,
Under 11 Boys:     Harry Brown,

 

  Fred Wood Memorial Trophy:

2008

Roger White
2007 Charlie Hembry
2006 Kevin Dyer
2005 Steve Roberts

2004

Eddie Edwards

2003

Julie Edwards

2002

Charlie Hembry

2001

Kevin Dyer

2000

Roger White

1999

Bob Bynt