COTTAGE FARM RANGERS F.C.
cfrfc.org.uk
natchart.jpgrespect_4285.jpgcfrfc_6737.jpg

A Nationwide F.A. Charter Standard Development Club.

Double-click to edit text, or drag to move.

Award Winners 2011-2012:

 

The award winners from the Presentation Nights for this season are:

Cottage Farm FC:

Under 8's:

Player of the Year:

Harry Eddington

Clubman of the Year:

Joe Goode

Most Improved Player:

Scott Hardy

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Adam Tonks

Cottage Farm Milan:

Under 8's:

Player of the Year:

Ryan Kennedy

Clubman of the Year:

Ayrton Simmonds

Most Improved Player:

Emma Moors

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Luca Shaw

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 8's:

Player of the Year:

Ciaran Bingham

Clubman of the Year:

Morgan Ankritt

Most Improved Player:

Lucian Hargreaves

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Reece Kiernan

Cottage Farm United:

Under 8's:

Player of the Year:

Mackenzie Norton

Clubman of the Year:

William Grice

Most Improved Player:

Kyle Norman

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Jay Rosenbach

Cottage Farm FC:

Under 9's:

Player of the Year:

Luke Gould

Clubman of the Year:

Curtis Lawrence

Most Improved Player:

Jack Austin

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Ryan Cordell

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 9's:

Player of the Year:

Charlie Pegg

Clubman of the Year:

William Bates

Most Improved Player:

Mathew Willis

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Gene Villiers-Kelly

Cottage Farm FC:

Under 10's:

Player of the Year:

Jack Wilson

Clubman of the Year:

Sam Caudell

Most Improved Player:

Thomas Hickey

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Bradley Hunt

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 10's:

Player of the Year:

Sam Maynard

Clubman of the Year:

Joshua Wright

Most Improved Player:

Alex Bancroft

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Harry Carrington

Cottage Farm United:

Under 10's:

Player of the Year:

Luke Perry

Clubman of the Year:

Ellis Phipps

Most Improved Player:

Tristan Mann

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Cameron Smart

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 11's:

Player of the Year:
Joe Lewis

Clubman of the Year:

Andrew Read

Most Improved Player:

Jamie Chapman

Player's Player of the Year:

Joe Lewis

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Josh Nicholls

Cottage Farm FC:

Under 12's:

Player of the Year:

Kyle Nutt

Clubman of the Year:

Josh Else

Most Improved Player:

Jack Roberts

Players Player of the Year:

Kai Smith

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Max Haywood

Tamworth Junior League Division One Champions 2011-12

Cottage Farm Milan:

Under 12's:

Player of the Year:
Max Haywood

Clubman of the Year:

Alex Tempest

Most Improved Player:

Jacob Mardling

Player's Player of the Year:

Jake Puffett

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Bradley Eddington

Lichfield League Division One Champions 2011-12
Cup Winners 2011-12

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 12's:

Player of the Year:
Henry Old

Clubman of the Year:

Morgan Donoghue

Most Improved Player:

Thomas Phipps

Player's Player of the Year:

Benjamin Wright

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Thomas Phipps

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 14's:

Player of the Year:
Brandon McCulla

Clubman of the Year:

Cameron Jones

Most Improved Player:

Isaac Morris

Player's Player of the Year:

Henry Clark

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Elliot Newell

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 15's:

Player of the Year:
Lewis Oakley

Clubman of the Year:

Jess Coulson

Most Improved Player:

Daniel Badham

Player's Player of the Year:

Ashley Bargota

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Joe Domanski


Cottage Farm Rangers:

Men's 1st Team:

Player of the Year:
Neil Rose

Clubman of the Year:

Jamie South

Most Improved Player:

Tom Dobson

Player's Player of the Year:

Jamie Ball

Cottage Farm Boys:

Men's 2nd Team:

Player of the Year:
Kieran Cherrie

Clubman of the Year:

Matty Fallon

Most Improved Player:

Liam Ellison

Player's Player of the Year:

Alan Bevan

Cottage Farm Ladies:

Ladies 1st Team:

Player of the Year:
Zoe Pugh

Clubperson of the Year:

Hannah Barrett

Most Improved Player:

Elisha Dunn

Player's Player of the Year:

Tracie Udall

5 Year Service Awards:

Ladies Team Tracie Udall, Hannah Granville, Tracy Dalton,
U14 Rangers Lewis Gilkes, Cameron Jones,
U12 Rangers Joe Danks,
U11 Rangers Charlie Bancroft,
Under 10s Jonathan Smith, Liam Hodgetts,
Under 9s Shevaun Hathaway,
Under 8s Nathan Livesey, Curtis Lawrence, Charlie Ingram,

Under 7s Awards:

Jake Hiibert
Albie Clarke
Daniel Slaughter
Benjamin Gibbons
Arran Oomer
Cameron Spooner-Tutt
McKenzie Hathaway
Keagan Wilson


 Fred Wood Memorial Trophy:

2012

Hilary White

2011

Jim Wright

2010

Mark Betteridge
2009 Mick Smith
2008 Roger White
2007 Charlie Hembry
2006 Kevin Dyer
2005 Steve Roberts

2004

Eddie Edwards

2003

Julie Edwards

2002

Charlie Hembry

2001

Kevin Dyer

2000

Roger White

1999

Bob Bynt