COTTAGE FARM RANGERS F.C.
cfrfc.org.uk
natchart.jpgrespect_4285.jpgcfrfc_6737.jpg

A Nationwide F.A. Charter Standard Development Club.

Double-click to edit text, or drag to move.

Honours:

May 2013

May 2013

May 2013

May 2013

May 2013

April 2013

April 2013

April 2013

May 2012

May 2012

April 2012

April 2012

August 2011

June 2011

May 2011

May 2011

May 2011

May 2011

June 2010

May 2010

May 2010

June 2009

May 2009

May 2009

Apr 2009

Jul 2008

Jul 2008

Jun 2008

May 2008

May 2008

May 2008

May 2008

May 2007

May 2007

May 2007

May 2006

April 2006

April 2006

April 2006

April 2005

April 2005

April 2005

April 2005

April 2005

June 2004

June 2004

June 2004

June 2004

May 2004

May 2004

May 2004

April 2004

July 2003

June 2003

June 2003

June 2003

June 2003

April 2003

April 2003

July 2002

June 2002

2001-2002

2001-2002

2001-2002

2001-2002

2001-2002

3rd Sept 2001

Aug 2001

2000-2001

2000-2001

2000-2001

Under 9 FC - Tamworth Junior League Major Cup Winners

U13 Milan - Lichfield League Division One Runners-Up

Under 9 FC - Tamworth Inviation Cup Winners

Under 13 FC - Tamworth Jutnior League Major Cup Winners

Under 13 Milan - Lichfield League Sheild Winners

Under 13FC - Tamworth Junior League Division One Champions

Under 9 Rangers (Sunday) Central Warwickshire League Division H Champions

Under 13 Milan - Lichfield League Cup Winners

Mens 1st Team - Chairman's Cup Winners

U12 Milan - Lichfield League Division One Winners

U12 FC - Tamworth Junior League Division 1 Winners

U12 Milan - Lichfield League Shield Winners

U12 FC - Atherstone Tournament Runners Up

Tamworth Junior League Secretary of the Year

U11 FC - Tamworth Junior Lge Division 1 Runners Up

U18 Boys - Youth League Runners Up

U9 Rangers - Tamworth Invitation Cup Runners Up

U11 FC - Major Cup Winners

Under 10 FC - Atherstone Rangers 6-a-side Winners

Under 10 FC - Lichfield League Shield Ruinners Up
Under 10 United - Tamworth Junior Lge South Division Champions

Cottage Farm Rangers FC - Birmingham County FA League Fair Play Award

Under 10 Terriers - Tamworth Junior Lge North Division Runners Up

Under 9 FC - Tamworth Junior Lge North Division Runners Up

Under 12 Rangers - Tamworth Junior Lge Division 2 Champions

Under 13 Rangers - Coton Green 6-a-side Winners

Under 8 Rangers - Coton Green 6-a-side Winners

Under 8 FC - Wilnecote Wanderers 6-a-side Winners

Under 16 Rangers - John Schofield Memorial Trophy Winners

Under 16 Rangers - Tamworth Jnr Lge Ronald Smith Mem Cup Runners Up

Under 8 FC - Tamworth Jnr Lge Vinnie Garratt Memorial Trophy Runners Up

Under 8 FC - Tamworth Junior Lge South Division Joint Winners

Under 9 Blues - Tamworth Junior Lge North Division Runners Up

Under 8 Rangers - Tamworth Junior Lge Nth Division Champions
Under 11 Rangers - Tamworth Junior Lge
Div Two Runners Up
Under 8 Blues Vinnie Garratt Memorial Cup Winners

Under 12 Rangers - Tamworth Junior Lge Div Two Runners Up

Under 8 Boys - Tamworth Junior Lge South Division Runners Up

Under 8 Blues - Tamworth Jnr Lge East Division Runners Up

Under 13 Rangers - St Johns Athletic 11-a-side Winners

Under 12 Boys - Halloughton Grange Cup Runners Up

Under 8 Rangers - Vinnie Garratt Memorial Cup Winners

Under 8 Rangers - Tamworth Junior League Nth Division Champs

Under 10 Boys - Tamworth Junior League Sth Division Champs

Under 7 Rangers A - CFRFC 6-a-side Winners

Under 10 Rangers A - CFRFC 6-a-side Winners

Under 10 Rangers B - CFRFC 6-a-side Runners-Up

Under 11 Rangers B - CFRFC 6-a-side Runners-Up

Under 14 Rangers - Philip Mulcock Memorial Cup Runners Up

Under 11 Boys - Luke Wileman Cup Winners

Under 12 Rangers - Halloughton Grange Cup Runners Up

Under 9 Boys - Tamworth Jnr Lge South Division Champs

Under 11 Rangers A - Dosthill Boys Club 6-a-side Runners Up

Under 10 Rangers A - CFRFC 6-a-side Winners

Under 10 Rangers B - CFRFC 6-a-side Runners Up

Under 11 Rangers B - CFRFC 6-a-side Winners

Under 10 Girls Rangers A - CFRFC 6-a-side Winners

Under 13s- Tamworth Junior League Division 2 Champions

Under 11's - Tamworth Junior League Division 2 Champions

Under 10's Rangers - Dosthill Boys Club 6-a-side Winners

Under 10's Rangers - Polesworth 6-a-side Winners

Under 10's Rangers - CFRFC 6-a-side Winners

Under 11's - CFRFC 6-a-side Winners

Under 14 Ravens- CFRFC 6-a-side Winners

Under 9's Kings - CFRFC 6-a-side Runners-Up

Under 13's - CFRFC6-a-side Runners-Up

F.A. Charter Standard Development Award

Under 11's - Coton Green Tournament Winners

Under 14 Ravens - Whittington 6-a-side Runners-Up

Under 9's Rangers - Dosthill Boys Club 6-a-side Winners

Under 14 Ravens - Staffordshire County Cup Runners-Up

2000-2001

Under 9's Rangers - Polesworth Swifts 6-a-side Winners

2000-2001

Under 11's - CFRFC 6-a-side Winners

2000-2001

Under 12 Ravens - CFRFC 6-a-side Runners-Up

2000-2001

Under 10's Rangers - CFRFC 6-a-side Runners-Up

2000-2001

Under 12 Ravens - South Staffs League Runners-Up

2000-2001

Under 12 Ravens - South Staffs League Cup Runners-Up

2000-2001

Under 14 Ravens - South Staffs League Cup Runners-Up

2000-2001

Under 7's - Indoor Tournament Runners-Up

1999-2000

Under 10's - CFRFC 6-a-side Winners

1999-2000

Under 10's - North Division Champions

1999-2000

Under 14's - CFRFC 6-a-side Runners-Up

1997-1998

Under 15's - Tamworth Invitation Cup Runners-Up

1997-1998

Under 15's - Trevor Silcock Memorial Cup Winners

1997-1998

Under 14's - Polesworth Invitation Cup Winners

1997-1998

Under 14's - Atherstone 6-a-side Winners

1996-1997

Under 14's - Tamworth Major Cup Runners-Up

1996-1997

Under 13's - Polesworth Invitation Cup Winners

1996-1997

Under 13's - Atherstone 6-a-side Winners

1995-1996

Under 12's - Polesworth Invitation Cup Winners

1995-1996

Under 12's - Dosthill 6-a-side Runners-Up