COTTAGE FARM RANGERS F.C.
cfrfc.org.uk

FIXTURES 2013-2014 SEASON

 

Team                                                     Opponents                         Venue                                  Kick Off                Referee:

 

 

Saturday 11th January 2014

 

Under 7 Rangers                                          

Under 7 United                                

Under 8 Rangers                              Measham Welfare          Measham LC                      10.30am                      Dave Bayliss                

Under 8 United                                 Stonydeph Boys               Ellerbeck                              10.30am                Dave Bayliss

Under 9 Rangers                              Wilnecote Wanderers    Belgrave 7                           10.30am                 Daniel  Barber              

Under 9 United                                 Polesworth J Raptors     Belgrave 7                           11.15am                 Daniel Barber

Under 10 Milan                                 Gillway Boys Pumas        Belgrave 5                           11.30am                Harry Batchelor-Robins

Under 10 United                              Gillway Boys Jaguars       Belgrave 5                           10.30am    Harry Batchelor-Robins                 

Under 11 FC                                       Stonydelph Boys AK        Callis Cottage                     10.30am                Jack Burgess            

Under 11 Rangers                            Atherstone R Sambas    Belgrave 3                           10.30am                  Alex Wint

Under 12 Rangers                            Amington Juniors             Belgrave 4                           10.30am                Jack Robinson

Under 12 United                              AFC Market Bosworth    Snarestone                         10.00am                 Ryan Dobson   

Under 13 Rangers                            Hurley Kings                       Daw Mill                               10.30am              Callum Boocock        

 

Sunday 12th January 2014

 

Under 10 Rangers                            Ulverley Hawks Reds      Belgrave 5                           10.30am      

Under 14 Milan                 Open Cup – Arden Forest            Belgrave 3                           10.30am               

Under 14 Rangers                            Castle Juniors Utd            Rawlett Sch                        2.15pm                  Jordan Allwood

Under 16 Rangers                            FC Dosthill Colts                Coleshill Town FC             2.15pm                  Shaun Guest

Men’s Team                       League Challenge – Fazeley Tn  Birch Coppice                     10.30am               Ken Chapman

Ladies Team                                       Cresswell Wanderers     Away                                     2.00pm  

Real Belgrave                    

 

Saturday 18th January 2014

 

Under 7 Rangers                             

Under 7 United                                

Under 8 Rangers                              Gillway Boys Jaguars       Tamworth CC                     10.45am            Connor Ramsey

Under 8 United                                 Gillway Boys                       Tamworth CC                     10.00am          Connor Ramsey              

Under 9 Rangers                              Elford Boys                          Elford CC                              11.15am         Ryan Dobson

Under 9 United                                 Wilnecote Wanderers   Wilnecote Sch                   10.30am              Luke Treadwell  

Under 10 Milan                                 Measham W Panthers   Measham LC                      10.30am             Richard Thirlby

Under 10 United                              Austrey Rangers               Austrey Pl Fields               10.30am             Daniel Hill

Under 11 FC                                       Whitehouse Wndrs         Belgrave 3                           10.30am            Robert Hathaway  

Under 11 Rangers                           

Under 12 Rangers                            Gillway Boys Jaguars       Landau Forte QEMS        10.00am          

Under 12 United                              Polesworth Sw Blues      Belgrave 4                           10.30am    

Under 13 Rangers                           

 

Sunday 19th January 2014

 

Under 10 Rangers                

Under 14 Milan

Under 14 Rangers                            Bolehall Swifts Jnrs          Belgrave 2                           2.15pm            

Under 16 Rangers                            Deer Park                            Belgrave 4                           2.15pm

Men’s Team                                      Drayton Bassett                 Rectory Close                      10.30am        Mark Rathbone

 

Ladies Team                                       Florence                              Belgrave 1                           2.00pm

Real Belgrave                                     Fazeley Town                      Belgrave 4                          10.30am        Dave Bayliss

 

Saturday 25th January 2014

 

Under 7 Rangers                             

Under 7 United                                

Under 8 Rangers                             

Under 8 United                                

Under 9 Rangers                              Hurley Kings Lions            Belgrave 7                           10.30am

Under 9 United                                 Hurley K Huuricanes       Belgrave 7                           11.15am

Under 10 Milan                                 Dosthill Colts Mercians  Belgrave 5                           11.30am

Under 10 United                              Dosthill Colts                      Belgrave 5                           10.30am

Under 11 FC                                       Sportsco Rangers             Wishaw CC                          11.15am

Under 11 Rangers                            Hurley Kings Rngrs           Belgrave 3                           10.30am

Under 12 Rangers                            Atherstone Rngrs Aces  Belgrave 4                           10.30am

Under 12 United                               Gillway Boys Lions           Landau Forte Qems        11.15am   

Under 13 Rangers                            Atherstone R Aces          QE School                            10.30am                    

 

Sunday 26th January 2014

 

Under 10 Rangers                

Under 14 Milan

Under 14 Rangers                           

Under 16 Rangers                            Gillway Boys                       Tamworth CC                     2.15pm

Men’s Team                       Presidents Cup – FC Bonds           Belgrave 1                          10.30am         Shaun Guest                            

Ladies Team                                       Lichfield Diamonds          Lichfield CC                         2.00pm

 

Real Belgrave                    Chairmans Cup - Birchmoor Utd    Birchmoor Rec                10.30am         Darren Byrne